54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 23 2019 (10:30)

Train : 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : JJJDeparture : 05:00 To : JUC Arrival : 08:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaijon Doaba (JJJ)05:00 10.050NR1Jaijon Doaba, Punjab
Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD)05:0605:071m 15.042NR1Mahngarwal Doaba, Punjab
Saila Khurd (SQJ)05:1305:141m 19.238NR1Saila Khurd, Punjab
Satnaur Badesron (SNB)05:2105:221m 113.644NR1Satnaur Badesron, Punjab
Garhshankar (GSR)05:2905:301m 118.857NR1Garhshankar, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2))05:4305:452m 131.028NR1Dist: Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar;, Punjab
Rahon (RHU)06:0006:2020m 138.028NR1Rahon (Distt.SBS Nagar Nawanshahr) 144517, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS)06:3506:372m 145.058NR1Bhaddi, Punjab
Kariha (KYY)06:4306:441m 150.840NR1Kariha, Punjab
Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ)06:4906:501m 154.149NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Banga (BXB)06:5406:562m 157.440NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Malupota (MXP)07:0207:031m 161.367NR1Phagwara - Mohali Expy, Punjab
Bahram (BHM)07:0807:102m 166.947NR1Behram, Punjab
Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH)07:1707:181m 172.338NR1Kultham (Distt. SBS Nagar) 144501, Punjab
Mandhali (MYE)07:2207:231m 174.844NR1Mandhali, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:3107:332m 180.758NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Chiheru (CEU)07:4107:421m 188.566NR2Chiheru (Distt. Kapurthala) 144411, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:5007:522m 197.212NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:15 1101.9-NR3Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54625 timetable?

It is important to check 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54625.

What is 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54625 from the source station?

The 54625 departs from its source station Mumbai Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 05:00.

Which is the destination station of 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station JUC at 08:15 .

How much distance does Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54625 to reach the destination?

The 54625 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54625 has between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at JJJ and JUC?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) and at platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations does 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54625 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations i.e. Jaijon Doaba (JJJ), Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD), Saila Khurd (SQJ), Satnaur Badesron (SNB), Garhshankar (GSR), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2)), Rahon (RHU), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS), Kariha (KYY), Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ), Banga (BXB), Malupota (MXP), Bahram (BHM), Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH), Mandhali (MYE), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Chiheru (CEU), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).