54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:18)

Train : 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : PTKDeparture : 08:00 To : ASR Arrival : 11:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pathankot Jn (PTK)08:00 10.035NR1Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Bharoli Jn (BHRL)08:0508:072m 12.937NR2Village Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Sarna (SRM)08:1408:162m 17.349NR1Sarna (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Jakolari (JK)08:2208:242m 112.247NR1Jhakholahri (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Parmanand (PMQ)08:3308:341m 119.342NR1Parmanand (Distt.Pathankot) 143534, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)08:4108:432m 124.235NR2Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)09:0209:042m 135.445NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Jhawar (JHWR)09:1209:131m 141.443NR1India, Punjab
Sohal (SOHL)09:1909:201m 145.730NR1India, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)09:2709:3710m 149.273NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Chhina (CHN)09:4309:452m 156.554NR1Chhina Railway Station, Punjab
Batala Sugar Mills (BATM)09:5309:541m 163.738NR1Batala, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)10:0110:032m 168.176NR1Batala, Punjab
Jaintipura (JNT)10:1110:132m 178.364NR1Jaintipur (Distt. Amritsar) 143504, Punjab
Kathunangal (KNG)10:2210:242m 188.064NR1Punjab 143502, Punjab
Verka Jn (VKA)10:3410:362m 198.620NR2Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)11:00 1106.8-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54614 timetable?

It is important to check 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54614.

What are the 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Pathankot Jn (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54614 from the source station?

The 54614 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 08:00.

How much distance does Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54614 to reach the destination?

The 54614 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 11:00 .

How many stoppages 54614 has between Pathankot Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PTK and ASR?

Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Pathankot Jn (PTK) and platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54614 Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Pathankot Jn (PTK), Bharoli Jn (BHRL), Sarna (SRM), Jakolari (JK), Parmanand (PMQ), Dinanagar (DNN), Gurdaspur (GSP), Jhawar (JHWR), Sohal (SOHL), Dhariwal (DHW), Chhina (CHN), Batala Sugar Mills (BATM), Batala Jn (BAT), Jaintipura (JNT), Kathunangal (KNG), Verka Jn (VKA), Amritsar Jn (ASR).