54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:28)

Train : 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : ASRDeparture : 06:45 To : PTK Arrival : 09:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)06:45 10.049NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)06:45 10.049NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Verka Jn (VKA)06:5506:572m 18.264NR1Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
Verka Jn (VKA)06:5506:572m 18.264NR1Verka (Distt.Amritsar) 143501, Punjab
Kathunangal (KNG)07:0707:092m 118.845NR1Punjab 143502, Punjab
Kathunangal (KNG)07:0707:092m 118.845NR1Punjab 143502, Punjab
Jaintipura (JNT)07:2207:242m 128.551NR1Jaintipur (Distt. Amritsar) 143504, Punjab
Jaintipura (JNT)07:2207:242m 128.551NR1Jaintipur (Distt. Amritsar) 143504, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)07:3607:382m 138.753NR1Batala, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)07:3607:382m 138.753NR1Batala, Punjab
Batala Sugar Mills (BATM)07:4307:441m 143.148NR1Batala, Punjab
Batala Sugar Mills (BATM)07:4307:441m 143.148NR1Batala, Punjab
Chhina (CHN)07:5307:552m 150.327NR1Chhina Railway Station, Punjab
Chhina (CHN)07:5307:552m 150.327NR1Chhina Railway Station, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)08:1108:132m 157.635NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)08:1108:132m 157.635NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Sohal (SOHL)08:1908:201m 161.143NR1India, Punjab
Sohal (SOHL)08:1908:201m 161.143NR1India, Punjab
Jhawar (JHWR)08:2608:271m 165.460NR1India, Punjab
Jhawar (JHWR)08:2608:271m 165.460NR1India, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)08:3308:352m 171.461NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)08:3308:352m 171.461NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)08:4608:482m 182.642NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)08:4608:482m 182.642NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Parmanand (PMQ)08:5508:561m 187.561NR1Parmanand (Distt.Pathankot) 143534, Punjab
Parmanand (PMQ)08:5508:561m 187.561NR1Parmanand (Distt.Pathankot) 143534, Punjab
Jakolari (JK)09:0309:052m 194.649NR1Jhakholahri (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Jakolari (JK)09:0309:052m 194.649NR1Jhakholahri (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Sarna (SRM)09:1109:132m 199.537NR1Sarna (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Sarna (SRM)09:1109:132m 199.537NR1Sarna (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Bharoli Jn (BHRL)09:2009:222m 1103.98NR1Village Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Bharoli Jn (BHRL)09:2009:222m 1103.98NR1Village Bharoli Khurd (Distt. Pathankot) 145025, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)09:45 1106.8-NR2Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)09:45 1106.8-NR2Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54613 timetable?

It is important to check 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)?

Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54613.

What are the 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Pathankot Jn (PTK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54613 from the source station?

The 54613 departs from its source station Pathankot Jn (PTK) at 06:45.

How much distance does Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54613 to reach the destination?

The 54613 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pathankot Jn at 09:45 .

How many stoppages 54613 has between Amritsar Jn and Pathankot Jn?

The 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pathankot Jn Railway Station?

The 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the Pathankot Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASR and PTK?

Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 2 at Pathankot Jn (PTK).

How many major stations 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54613 Amritsar - Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 33 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Verka Jn (VKA), Verka Jn (VKA), Kathunangal (KNG), Kathunangal (KNG), Jaintipura (JNT), Jaintipura (JNT), Batala Jn (BAT), Batala Jn (BAT), Batala Sugar Mills (BATM), Batala Sugar Mills (BATM), Chhina (CHN), Chhina (CHN), Dhariwal (DHW), Dhariwal (DHW), Sohal (SOHL), Sohal (SOHL), Jhawar (JHWR), Jhawar (JHWR), Gurdaspur (GSP), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dinanagar (DNN), Dinanagar (DNN), Parmanand (PMQ), Parmanand (PMQ), Jakolari (JK), Jakolari (JK), Sarna (SRM), Sarna (SRM), Bharoli Jn (BHRL), Bharoli Jn (BHRL), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Pathankot Jn (PTK).