54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 14 2019 (11:57)

Train : 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : LDHDeparture : 17:15 To : HSR Arrival : 23:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)17:15 10.045NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Gill (GILL)17:2617:271m 18.244NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)17:3417:351m 113.444NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)17:4117:421m 117.852NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ghungrana (GNGR)17:4717:481m 122.140NR1SH 11, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)17:5317:552m 125.425NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW)18:0918:101m 131.343NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Kup (KUP)18:1618:171m 135.658NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)18:2718:292m 145.326NR2Malerkotla., Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)18:4518:461m 152.349NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)18:5819:2527m 162.171NR3Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)19:3219:331m 170.458NR1SH 11, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)19:4119:432m 178.252NR1148001, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)19:5119:521m 185.242NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)20:0020:022m 190.873NR1Sunam, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)20:1020:111m 1100.649NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)20:1820:191m 1106.361NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)20:2520:261m 1112.453NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Gurnay (GRN)20:3620:382m 1121.330NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)20:5321:007m 1128.765NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Kudni (KUDN)21:0721:081m 1136.350NR1Tehsil: Tohana, Haryana
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)21:1421:151m 1141.351NR1Tehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
Pirthala Llauda (PLT)21:2521:261m 1149.941NR1Tohana, Haryana
Gajuwala (GJW)21:3421:351m 1155.371NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Uklana (UKN)21:4221:431m 1163.643NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Daulatpur Haryana (DULP)21:5121:521m 1169.362NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Barwala (BXC)22:0122:021m 1178.674NR--Barwala, Haryana
Dhansu (DNX)22:1822:191m 1198.321NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR)22:3822:391m 1204.915NR1Hisar-125011, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)23:00 1210.3-NWR--Hisar, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54606 timetable?

It is important to check 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54606.

What are the 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54606 from the source station?

The 54606 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 17:15.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54606 to reach the destination?

The 54606 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 54606 has between Ludhiana Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and HSR?

Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 5 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 29 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Gill (GILL), Jassowal (JSL), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ghungrana (GNGR), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW), Kup (KUP), Malerkotla (MET), Himmatana (HMI), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Sangrur (SAG), Bharur (BZ), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Chhajli (CJL), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Gurnay (GRN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Kudni (KUDN), Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS), Pirthala Llauda (PLT), Gajuwala (GJW), Uklana (UKN), Daulatpur Haryana (DULP), Barwala (BXC), Dhansu (DNX), Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR), Hisar Jn (HSR).