54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 02 2020 (00:32)

Train : 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 39 halts Duration : 9h 15m

From : LDHDeparture : 14:35 To : CUR Arrival : 23:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 338 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)14:35 10.049NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Gill (GILL)14:4514:472m 18.234NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)14:5614:571m 113.444NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)15:0315:041m 117.846NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)15:1415:162m 125.459NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW)15:2215:231m 131.343NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Kup (KUP)15:2915:301m 135.658NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)15:4015:422m 145.353NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)15:5015:511m 152.335NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)16:0816:102m 162.138NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)16:2316:241m 170.478NR1SH 11, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)16:3016:322m 178.242NR2148001, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)16:4216:431m 185.238NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)16:5216:542m 190.873NR1Sunam, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)17:0217:031m 1100.669NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)17:0817:091m 1106.353NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)17:1617:182m 1112.424NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Gurnay (GRN)17:4017:411m 1121.324NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)18:0018:1010m 1128.765NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Kudni (KUDN)18:1718:181m 1136.350NR1Tehsil: Tohana, Haryana
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)18:2418:251m 1141.347NR1Tehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
Pirthala Llauda (PLT)18:3618:371m 1149.947NR1Tohana, Haryana
Gajuwala (GJW)18:4418:451m 1155.362NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Uklana (UKN)18:5318:541m 1163.620NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Daulatpur Haryana (DULP)19:1119:121m 1169.362NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Barwala (BXC)19:2119:221m 1178.674NR--Barwala, Haryana
Dhansu (DNX)19:3819:391m 1198.330NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR)19:5219:531m 1204.919NR1Hisar-125011, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)20:1020:3525m 1210.370NWR--Hisar, Haryana
Charaud (CRW)20:5120:521m 1229.148NWR1PIN-125001, Haryana
Naloi Barwa (BVZ)20:5921:001m 1234.758NWR1National Highway 52, Haryana
Siwani (SWNI)21:0621:082m 1240.573NWR--PIN-127046, Haryana
Jhunpa (JUP)21:2421:262m 1259.945NWR1Near National Highway 52, Rajasthan
Laseri (LSE)21:3521:361m 1266.718NWR1Laseri, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)22:2022:255m 1280.272NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Dokwa (DKWA)22:3222:342m 1288.651NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Hadyal (HYL)22:4322:452m 1296.360NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Dudhwakhara (DKX)22:5823:002m 1309.340NWR--Dudhwa Khara Station 331029, Rajasthan
Sirsala (SRSL)23:0823:091m 1314.659NWR1Churu, Rajasthan
Aslu (ASLU)23:1823:191m 1323.428NWR1National Highway 65, Rajasthan
Churu Jn (CUR)23:50 1338.0-NWR2Churu 331001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54604 timetable?

It is important to check 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54604.

What are the 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Churu Jn (CUR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54604 from the source station?

The 54604 departs from its source station Churu Jn (CUR) at 14:35.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 338 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54604 to reach the destination?

The 54604 takes 9h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Churu Jn at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 54604 has between Ludhiana Jn and Churu Jn?

The 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Churu Jn Railway Station?

The 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Churu Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and CUR?

Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 6 at Churu Jn (CUR).

How many major stations 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54604 Ludhiana - Churu Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 40 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Gill (GILL), Jassowal (JSL), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW), Kup (KUP), Malerkotla (MET), Himmatana (HMI), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Sangrur (SAG), Bharur (BZ), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Chhajli (CJL), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Gurnay (GRN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Kudni (KUDN), Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS), Pirthala Llauda (PLT), Gajuwala (GJW), Uklana (UKN), Daulatpur Haryana (DULP), Barwala (BXC), Dhansu (DNX), Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR), Hisar Jn (HSR), Charaud (CRW), Naloi Barwa (BVZ), Siwani (SWNI), Jhunpa (JUP), Laseri (LSE), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Dokwa (DKWA), Hadyal (HYL), Dudhwakhara (DKX), Sirsala (SRSL), Aslu (ASLU), Churu Jn (CUR).