54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:57)

Train : 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : HSRDeparture : 04:30 To : LDH Arrival : 10:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 210 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)04:30 10.054NWR2Hisar, Haryana
Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR)04:3604:371m 15.456NR1Hisar-125011, Haryana
Dhansu (DNX)04:4404:451m 112.079NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Barwala (BXC)05:0005:022m 131.762NR--Barwala, Haryana
Daulatpur Haryana (DULP)05:1105:121m 141.049NR1National Highway 65, Haryana
Uklana (UKN)05:1905:201m 146.755NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Gajuwala (GJW)05:2905:301m 155.047NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Pirthala Llauda (PLT)05:3705:381m 160.457NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)05:4705:481m 169.043NR1Tehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
Kudni (KUDN)05:5505:561m 174.033NR1Tehsil: Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)06:1006:155m 181.674NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Gurnay (GRN)06:2106:232m 189.028NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)06:4206:442m 197.953NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR)06:5106:521m 1104.049NR1Govindgarh, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)06:5907:001m 1109.773NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)07:0807:102m 1119.557NR1Sunam, Punjab
Bharur (BZ)07:1607:171m 1125.160NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)07:2407:262m 1132.147NR2148001, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)07:3607:382m 1139.923NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)08:0008:2020m 1148.253NR2,4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)08:3108:321m 1158.047NR1SH 11, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)08:4108:421m 1165.065NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Kup (KUP)08:5108:521m 1174.737NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW)08:5909:001m 1179.071NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)09:0509:072m 1184.929NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Ghungrana (GNGR)09:1409:151m 1188.252NR1SH 11, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)09:2009:211m 1192.544NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Jassowal (JSL)09:2709:281m 1196.926NR1Jassowal 141116, Punjab
Gill (GILL)09:4009:422m 1202.015NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:15 1210.3-NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54603 timetable?

It is important to check 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54603.

What are the 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54603 from the source station?

The 54603 departs from its source station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 04:30.

How much distance does Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 210 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54603 to reach the destination?

The 54603 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 54603 has between Hisar Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HSR and LDH?

Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 2 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 29 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Raipur Haryana Jn (RPHR), Dhansu (DNX), Barwala (BXC), Daulatpur Haryana (DULP), Uklana (UKN), Gajuwala (GJW), Pirthala Llauda (PLT), Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS), Kudni (KUDN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Gurnay (GRN), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Govindgarh Khokhar (GGKR), Chhajli (CJL), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Bharur (BZ), Sangrur (SAG), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Himmatana (HMI), Malerkotla (MET), Kup (KUP), Rohira Ghallu Ghara (RHW), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Ghungrana (GNGR), Kila Raipur (QRP), Jassowal (JSL), Gill (GILL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).