54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 09 2019 (09:27)

Train : 54602 Amritsar - Hisar PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : PassengerHalt : 30 halts Duration : 10h 5m

From : ASRDeparture : 16:30 To : HSR Arrival : 02:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 346 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)02:35 2345.8-NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Amritsar Jn (ASR)16:30 10.075NR5Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)16:4516:472m 118.755NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Tangra (TRA)16:5416:562m 125.152NR2Amritsar, Punjab
Butari (BTR)17:0317:052m 131.226NR2Distt Amritsar, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)17:3017:322m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Hamira (HMR)17:4717:481m 157.561NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)17:5417:562m 163.647NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)18:1518:205m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)18:2818:302m 183.276NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)18:4318:452m 199.733NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)19:0319:052m 1109.528NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)19:3219:342m 1122.116NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:2520:4015m 1135.549NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Gill (GILL)20:5020:522m 1143.836NR1ludhiana, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)21:0821:102m 1153.351NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)21:1921:212m 1160.936NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Kup (KUP)21:3821:391m 1171.173NR1Kup Khurd, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)21:4721:492m 1180.842NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Himmatana (HMI)21:5922:001m 1187.839NR1SH 11, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)22:1522:3015m 1197.671NR2Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS)22:3722:381m 1205.947NR1SH 11, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)22:4822:502m 1213.747NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)23:0623:082m 1226.442NR1Sunam, Punjab
Chhajli (CJL)23:2223:242m 1236.155NR1Jakhal Rd, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)23:3723:392m 1247.938NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Gurnay (GRN)23:5323:552m 1256.818NR1MDR 102, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)00:2000:4525m 2264.276NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS)00:5500:572m 2276.951NR1Tehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
Uklana (UKN)01:2301:252m 2299.135NR1State Highway 2, Haryana
Barwala (BXC)01:5101:532m 2314.179NR--Barwala, Haryana
Dhansu (DNX)02:0802:091m 2333.828NR1National Highway 65, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger time table?

If you want to check 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54602 timetable?

It is important to check 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Hisar Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Hisar Passenger?

Amritsar - Hisar Passenger train number is 54602.

What are the 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger running days?

The 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Hisar Jn (HSR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Hisar Passenger?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Hisar Passenger is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 54602 from the source station?

The 54602 departs from its source station Hisar Jn (HSR) at 16:30.

How much distance does Amritsar - Hisar Passenger cover?

Amritsar - Hisar Passenger covers a total distance of 346 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54602 to reach the destination?

The 54602 takes 10h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger reaches its destination station Hisar Jn at 02:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54602 has between Amritsar Jn and Hisar Jn?

The 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger take to reach Hisar Jn Railway Station?

The 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 02:35 +1 night to the Hisar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Hisar Passenger usually arrives at ASR and HSR?

Amritsar - Hisar Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1 at Hisar Jn (HSR).

How many major stations 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger crosses?

The 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger passes by 31 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Tangra (TRA), Butari (BTR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Hamira (HMR), Kartarpur (KRE), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Goraya (GRY), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Gill (GILL), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Kup (KUP), Malerkotla (MET), Himmatana (HMI), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Bahadur Singh Wala (BSS), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Chhajli (CJL), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Gurnay (GRN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Jamalpur Shaikhan (JPS), Uklana (UKN), Barwala (BXC), Dhansu (DNX).