54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:28)

Train : 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : LNKDeparture : 05:50 To : LDH Arrival : 08:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)08:20 177.4-NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)05:50 10.058NR3Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Kang Khurd (KGKD)05:5605:571m 15.846NR1Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Sindhar (SDZ)06:0306:041m 110.443NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH)06:1006:111m 114.845NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)06:1806:191m 120.150NR--Jalandhar, Punjab
Gahndran Halt (GNZ)06:2706:281m 126.731NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)06:3806:402m 131.960NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Sidhwan (SWG)06:4606:471m 137.954NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)06:5406:562m 144.243NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Gumtali Halt (GTQ)07:0107:021m 147.816NR1Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)07:1207:142m 150.520NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Partabpura (PPB)07:3007:311m 155.855NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)07:4007:411m 164.054NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ladhowal (LDW)07:4607:471m 168.516NR2Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54576 timetable?

It is important to check 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54576.

What is 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54576 from the source station?

The 54576 departs from its source station Mumbai Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 05:50.

Which is the destination station of 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station LDH at 08:20 .

How much distance does Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54576 to reach the destination?

The 54576 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54576 has between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:20 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LNK and LDH?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and at platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations does 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54576 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations i.e. Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Kang Khurd (KGKD), Sindhar (SDZ), Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Gahndran Halt (GNZ), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Sidhwan (SWG), Nurmahal (NRM), Gumtali Halt (GTQ), Bilga (BZG), Partabpura (PPB), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ladhowal (LDW).