54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:29)

Train : 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : LDHDeparture : 19:10 To : LNK Arrival : 21:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:10 10.060NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ladhowal (LDW)19:1919:201m 18.954NR1Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)19:2519:272m 113.449NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Partabpura (PPB)19:3719:381m 121.653NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)19:4419:462m 126.928NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Gumtali Halt (GTQ)19:5219:531m 129.743NR1Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)19:5819:591m 133.242NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Sidhwan (SWG)20:0820:091m 139.628NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)20:2220:242m 145.652NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Gahndran Halt (GNZ)20:3020:311m 150.826NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)20:4620:482m 157.445NR--Jalandhar, Punjab
Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH)20:5520:561m 162.743NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Sindhar (SDZ)21:0221:031m 167.046NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Kang Khurd (KGKD)21:0921:101m 171.614NR--Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)21:35 177.4-NR3Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54575 timetable?

It is important to check 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54575.

What are the 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54575 from the source station?

The 54575 departs from its source station Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) at 19:10.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54575 to reach the destination?

The 54575 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lohian Khas Jn at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 54575 has between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn?

The 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lohian Khas Jn Railway Station?

The 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Lohian Khas Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and LNK?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Jn (LNK).

How many major stations 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54575 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ladhowal (LDW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Partabpura (PPB), Bilga (BZG), Gumtali Halt (GTQ), Nurmahal (NRM), Sidhwan (SWG), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Gahndran Halt (GNZ), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH), Sindhar (SDZ), Kang Khurd (KGKD), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK).