54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 14 2019 (11:52)

Train : 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : LDHDeparture : 17:40 To : FZR Arrival : 20:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)17:40 10.023NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Modelgram (MG)17:4917:501m 13.472NR1India, Punjab
Baddowal (BWZ)17:5717:581m 111.841NR1Baddowa, Punjab
Bhanohad Punjab (BQH)18:0518:061m 116.663NR1Bhanohad, Punjab
Mullanpur (MLX)18:1018:111m 120.865NR1India, Punjab
Chauki Man (CKM)18:2018:211m 130.555NR1Village Chauki Maan (Distt. Ludhiana) - 142023, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)18:3118:332m 139.750NR--India, Punjab
Nanaksar (NNKR)18:3918:401m 144.781NR1Nanaksar, Punjab
Ajitwal (AJL)18:4618:482m 152.832NR1Ajitwal, Punjab
Parao Mahna (PMH)19:0019:011m 159.263NR1Mehna, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)19:1019:133m 168.749NR2India, Punjab
Ghal Kalan (GKX)19:2019:211m 174.462NR1Ghal Kalan, Punjab
Dagru (DAU)19:2719:281m 180.725NR1Dagru, Punjab
Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD)19:4119:421m 186.153NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)19:4919:512m 192.254NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Sulhani (SULH)19:5819:591m 198.560NR1Machhi Bugra, Punjab
Ferozeshah (PHS)20:0620:071m 1105.648NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Dhindsa (DDK)20:1320:141m 1110.444NR1Dhindsa, Punjab
Saidanwala (SWX)20:2020:211m 1114.818NR1Saidanwala, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)20:50 1123.6-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54571 timetable?

It is important to check 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54571.

What are the 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54571 from the source station?

The 54571 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 17:40.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54571 to reach the destination?

The 54571 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 54571 has between Ludhiana Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LDH and FZR?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 6 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54571 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Modelgram (MG), Baddowal (BWZ), Bhanohad Punjab (BQH), Mullanpur (MLX), Chauki Man (CKM), Jagraon (JGN), Nanaksar (NNKR), Ajitwal (AJL), Parao Mahna (PMH), Moga (MOGA), Ghal Kalan (GKX), Dagru (DAU), Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD), Talwandi (TWB), Sulhani (SULH), Ferozeshah (PHS), Dhindsa (DDK), Saidanwala (SWX), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).