54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:01)

Train : 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : FZRDeparture : 17:40 To : BTI Arrival : 20:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)17:40 10.061NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Kasu Begu (KBU)17:5117:521m 111.152NR1Kasu Begu, Punjab
Golehwala (GHA)18:0118:021m 118.955NR1Golehwala (Distt.Faridkot) 151203, Punjab
Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ)18:1018:111m 126.360NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)18:1718:192m 132.258NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS)18:2818:302m 140.932NR1Distt Faridkot, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)18:3818:413m 145.172NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)18:4818:491m 153.541NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)18:5418:551m 156.966NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)18:5919:012m 161.332NR2Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)19:1419:151m 168.332NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)19:2919:312m 175.725NR--Goniana, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)20:00 187.7-NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54564 timetable?

It is important to check 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54564.

What are the 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54564 from the source station?

The 54564 departs from its source station Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 17:40.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54564 to reach the destination?

The 54564 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bathinda Jn at 20:00 .

How many stoppages 54564 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:00 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at FZR and BTI?

Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number -- at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54564 Firozpur Cantt - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Kasu Begu (KBU), Golehwala (GHA), Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ), Faridkot (FDK), Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Chand Bhan (CBX), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Bathinda Jn (BTI).