54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 22 2020 (17:05)

Train : 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : BTIDeparture : 14:05 To : FZR Arrival : 16:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)14:05 10.066NR2Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)14:1614:182m 112.049NR--Goniana, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)14:2714:281m 119.552NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)14:3614:382m 126.444NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)14:4414:451m 130.841NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)14:5014:511m 134.250NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)15:0115:054m 142.632NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS)15:1315:152m 146.835NR1Distt Faridkot, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)15:3015:322m 155.545NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ)15:4015:411m 161.555NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Golehwala (GHA)15:4915:501m 168.859NR1Golehwala (Distt.Faridkot) 151203, Punjab
Kasu Begu (KBU)15:5815:591m 176.626NR1Kasu Begu, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)16:25 187.7-NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54563 timetable?

It is important to check 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54563.

What is 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54563 from the source station?

The 54563 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 14:05.

Which is the destination station of 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station FZR at 16:25 .

How much distance does Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54563 to reach the destination?

The 54563 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54563 has between Bathinda Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:25 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BTI and FZR?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54563 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations i.e. Bathinda Jn (BTI), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Chand Bhan (CBX), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS), Faridkot (FDK), Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ), Golehwala (GHA), Kasu Begu (KBU), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).