54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (15:55)

Train : 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : BTIDeparture : 06:50 To : FZR Arrival : 08:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:50 10.066NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)07:0107:032m 112.056NR--Goniana, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)07:1107:121m 119.569NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)07:1807:202m 126.444NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)07:2607:271m 130.841NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)07:3207:331m 134.250NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)07:4307:463m 142.651NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS)07:5107:521m 146.865NR1Distt Faridkot, Punjab
Faridkot (FDK)08:0008:022m 155.545NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ)08:1008:111m 161.563NR--Faridkot, Punjab
Golehwala (GHA)08:1808:191m 168.847NR1Golehwala (Distt.Faridkot) 151203, Punjab
Kasu Begu (KBU)08:2908:301m 176.627NR1Kasu Begu, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:55 187.7-NR1Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54561 timetable?

It is important to check 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54561.

What is 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54561 from the source station?

The 54561 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 06:50.

Which is the destination station of 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station FZR at 08:55 .

How much distance does Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54561 to reach the destination?

The 54561 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54561 has between Bathinda Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:55 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BTI and FZR?

Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and at platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54561 Bathinda - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations i.e. Bathinda Jn (BTI), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Chand Bhan (CBX), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Giani Zail Singh Sandhwan (GZS), Faridkot (FDK), Pipli Pakhi Kalan (PKZ), Golehwala (GHA), Kasu Begu (KBU), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).