54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:06)

Train : 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 22 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : BTIDeparture : 17:50 To : UMB Arrival : 23:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 201 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)17:50 10.043NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)18:0218:031m 18.666NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)18:1118:132m 117.456NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM)18:2118:232m 124.965NR1National Highway 64, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)18:3018:322m 132.562NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Jethuke (JHK)18:4018:411m 140.749NR1Jettuke, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)18:4718:492m 145.647NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Ghunas (GUNS)18:5618:571m 151.165NR1Ghunas, Punjab
Hadiyaya (HYA)19:0419:062m 158.823NR1Khudi Rd, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)19:2219:242m 164.851NR1Barnala, Punjab
Sekha (SEQ)19:3519:361m 174.162NR1Sekha, Punjab
Alal (ALAL)19:4419:451m 182.446NR1Mullowal, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)20:0220:075m 195.516NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Kaulseri (KLSX)20:3320:341m 1102.549NR1Sherpur Sodhian, Punjab
Chhintanwala (CTW)20:4220:431m 1109.076NR1Chhintanwala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Kakrala (KKRL)20:4920:501m 1116.644NR1Kakrala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)20:5820:591m 1122.557NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhablan (DBN)21:1321:141m 1135.739NR1Gurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)21:3321:352m 1148.130NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Kauli (KLI)22:0322:041m 1161.933NR1Village Kauli (Distt.Patiala) 140701, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)22:2522:305m 1173.471NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Shambhu (SMU)22:3922:401m 1184.144NR1NH-1, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)22:5322:541m 1193.722NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:15 1201.4-NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54556 timetable?

It is important to check 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54556.

What is 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54556 from the source station?

The 54556 departs from its source station Mumbai Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 17:50.

Which is the destination station of 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station UMB at 23:15 .

How much distance does Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 201 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54556 to reach the destination?

The 54556 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54556 has between Bathinda Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BTI and UMB?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and at platform number -- at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations does 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54556 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 23 major stations i.e. Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Bhuchchu (BCU), Lehra Muhabbat (LHM), Rampura Phul (PUL), Jethuke (JHK), Tapa (TAPA), Ghunas (GUNS), Hadiyaya (HYA), Barnala (BNN), Sekha (SEQ), Alal (ALAL), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Kaulseri (KLSX), Chhintanwala (CTW), Kakrala (KKRL), Nabha (NBA), Dhablan (DBN), Patiala (PTA), Kauli (KLI), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Shambhu (SMU), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).