54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:08)

Train : 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : DUIDeparture : 06:15 To : BTI Arrival : 08:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 95 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhuri Jn (DUI)06:15 10.071NR3Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Alal (ALAL)06:2606:282m 113.128NR1Mullowal, Punjab
Sekha (SEQ)06:4606:471m 121.470NR1Sekha, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)06:5506:572m 130.745NR1Barnala, Punjab
Hadiyaya (HYA)07:0507:061m 136.757NR1Khudi Rd, Punjab
Ghunas (GUNS)07:1407:151m 144.366NR1Ghunas, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)07:2007:222m 149.842NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Jethuke (JHK)07:2907:301m 154.771NR1Jettuke, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)07:3707:392m 163.057NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM)07:4707:481m 170.656NR1National Highway 64, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)07:5607:571m 178.135NR2Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)08:1208:142m 186.924NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)08:35 195.5-NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54555 timetable?

It is important to check 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54555.

What are the 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhuri Jn (DUI) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54555 from the source station?

The 54555 departs from its source station Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 06:15.

How much distance does Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 95 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54555 to reach the destination?

The 54555 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bathinda Jn at 08:35 .

How many stoppages 54555 has between Dhuri Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:35 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DUI and BTI?

Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Dhuri Jn (DUI) and platform number 7 at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54555 Dhuri - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Dhuri Jn (DUI), Alal (ALAL), Sekha (SEQ), Barnala (BNN), Hadiyaya (HYA), Ghunas (GUNS), Tapa (TAPA), Jethuke (JHK), Rampura Phul (PUL), Lehra Muhabbat (LHM), Bhuchchu (BCU), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Bathinda Jn (BTI).