54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 2020 (09:28)

Train : 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : BTIDeparture : 07:30 To : UMB Arrival : 12:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 201 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)07:30 10.057NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)07:3907:412m 18.659NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)07:5007:522m 117.427NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM)08:0908:101m 124.976NR1National Highway 64, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)08:1608:182m 132.555NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Jethuke (JHK)08:2708:281m 140.759NR1Jettuke, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)08:3308:352m 145.647NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Ghunas (GUNS)08:4208:431m 151.157NR1Ghunas, Punjab
Hadiyaya (HYA)08:5108:521m 158.860NR1Khudi Rd, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)08:5809:002m 164.851NR1Barnala, Punjab
Sekha (SEQ)09:1109:121m 174.155NR1Sekha, Punjab
Alal (ALAL)09:2109:221m 182.460NR1Mullowal, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)09:3509:405m 195.560NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Kaulseri (KLSX)09:4709:481m 1102.549NR1Sherpur Sodhian, Punjab
Chhintanwala (CTW)09:5609:571m 1109.065NR1Chhintanwala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Kakrala (KKRL)10:0410:051m 1116.671NR1Kakrala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)10:1010:122m 1122.561NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhablan (DBN)10:2510:261m 1135.761NR1Gurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
Patiala Cantt (PTE)10:3410:351m 1143.826NR1Patiala, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)10:4510:505m 1148.154NR2Patiala 147003, Punjab
DMW Halt Patiala (DMWP)10:5310:541m 1150.891NR1Opp. DLMW Workshop (Distt.Patiala) 147003, Punjab
Daun Kalan (DOC)10:5810:591m 1156.819NR1Village Daun Kalan (Distt.Patiala) 147021, Punjab
Kauli (KLI)11:1511:161m 1161.934NR1Village Kauli (Distt.Patiala) 140701, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)11:3611:382m 1173.454NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Shambhu (SMU)11:5011:522m 1184.124NR1NH-1, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)12:1612:182m 1193.717NR2NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)12:45 1201.4-NR4Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54552 timetable?

It is important to check 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54552.

What are the 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54552 from the source station?

The 54552 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 07:30.

How much distance does Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 201 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54552 to reach the destination?

The 54552 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 12:45 .

How many stoppages 54552 has between Bathinda Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:45 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BTI and UMB?

Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54552 Bathinda - Ambala Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Bhuchchu (BCU), Lehra Muhabbat (LHM), Rampura Phul (PUL), Jethuke (JHK), Tapa (TAPA), Ghunas (GUNS), Hadiyaya (HYA), Barnala (BNN), Sekha (SEQ), Alal (ALAL), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Kaulseri (KLSX), Chhintanwala (CTW), Kakrala (KKRL), Nabha (NBA), Dhablan (DBN), Patiala Cantt (PTE), Patiala (PTA), DMW Halt Patiala (DMWP), Daun Kalan (DOC), Kauli (KLI), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Shambhu (SMU), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).