54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 2020 (09:28)

Train : 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : UMBDeparture : 12:55 To : BTI Arrival : 18:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 201 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)12:55 10.042NR1AAmbala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)13:0613:071m 17.757NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Shambhu (SMU)13:1713:181m 117.354NR2NH-1, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)13:3013:311m 128.062NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Kauli (KLI)13:4213:431m 139.419NR1Village Kauli (Distt.Patiala) 140701, Punjab
DMW Halt Patiala (DMWP)14:1914:201m 150.640NR1Opp. DLMW Workshop (Distt.Patiala) 147003, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)14:2414:251m 153.320NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Patiala Cantt (PTE)14:3814:391m 157.661NR1Patiala, Punjab
Dhablan (DBN)14:4714:481m 165.766NR1Gurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)15:0015:011m 178.951NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Kakrala (KKRL)15:0815:091m 184.865NR1Kakrala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Chhintanwala (CTW)15:1615:171m 192.449NR1Chhintanwala (Distt.Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Kaulseri (KLSX)15:2515:261m 198.930NR1Sherpur Sodhian, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)15:4015:411m 1105.941NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Alal (ALAL)16:0016:011m 1119.055NR1Mullowal, Punjab
Sekha (SEQ)16:1016:111m 1127.362NR1Sekha, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)16:2016:211m 1136.645NR1Barnala, Punjab
Hadiyaya (HYA)16:2916:301m 1142.657NR1Khudi Rd, Punjab
Ghunas (GUNS)16:3816:391m 1150.218NR1Ghunas, Punjab
Jethuke (JHK)17:1417:151m 1160.638NR1Jettuke, Punjab
Lehra Muhabbat (LHM)17:4017:411m 1176.575NR1National Highway 64, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)17:4717:481m 1184.028NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)18:25 1201.4-NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54551 timetable?

It is important to check 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54551.

What is 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54551 from the source station?

The 54551 departs from its source station Mumbai Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 12:55.

Which is the destination station of 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BTI at 18:25 .

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 201 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54551 to reach the destination?

The 54551 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54551 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:25 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UMB and BTI?

Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and at platform number 1A at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations does 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54551 Ambala Cantt. - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Shambhu (SMU), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Kauli (KLI), DMW Halt Patiala (DMWP), Patiala (PTA), Patiala Cantt (PTE), Dhablan (DBN), Nabha (NBA), Kakrala (KKRL), Chhintanwala (CTW), Kaulseri (KLSX), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Alal (ALAL), Sekha (SEQ), Barnala (BNN), Hadiyaya (HYA), Ghunas (GUNS), Jethuke (JHK), Lehra Muhabbat (LHM), Bhuchchu (BCU), Bathinda Jn (BTI).