54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:21)

Train : 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 26 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : UMBDeparture : 16:30 To : MTC Arrival : 23:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 195 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:30 10.043NR3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Dukheri (DOKY)16:4016:411m 17.259NR2Devsthali Rd, Haryana
Kesri (KES)16:4716:481m 113.163NR2Ambala, Haryana
Tandwal (TDW)16:5416:551m 119.353NR1State Highway 31, Haryana
Barara (RAA)17:0117:021m 124.759NR1Barara, Haryana
Mustafabad (MFB)17:1117:132m 133.518NR1National Highway 73, Haryana
Darazpur (DZP)17:3817:391m 141.256NR2Yamunanagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)17:4417:462m 145.937NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)17:5418:006m 150.866NR--Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Kalanour (KNZ)18:0618:071m 157.469NR2National Highway 73, Haryana
Sarsawa (SSW)18:1618:182m 167.830NR2Dist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhani (PKY)18:2918:312m 173.410NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)19:1519:3520m 181.133NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)19:4719:481m 187.767NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Nagal (NGL)19:5719:581m 197.757NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Talheri Buzurg (THJ)20:0620:071m 1105.367NR1SH 59, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)20:1620:171m 1115.370NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Rohana Kalan (RNA)20:2720:281m 1127.058NR--Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bamanheri (BMHR)20:3620:371m 1134.87NR2Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)21:1721:181m 1139.449NR--MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Jarauda Nara (JDW)21:2721:281m 1146.748NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Mansurpur (MSP)21:3521:361m 1152.362NR1Moradabad Link Road Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)21:4521:461m 1161.661NR--Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)21:5521:561m 1170.758NR1PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Daurala (DRLA)22:0422:051m 1178.557NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Pabli Khas (PQY)22:1322:141m 1186.155NR1Dist. - Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)22:1922:201m 1190.66NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)23:00 1194.9-NR4Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54542 timetable?

It is important to check 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54542.

What are the 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Meerut City Jn (MTC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54542 from the source station?

The 54542 departs from its source station Meerut City Jn (MTC) at 16:30.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 195 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54542 to reach the destination?

The 54542 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Meerut City Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 54542 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Meerut City Jn?

The 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Meerut City Jn Railway Station?

The 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the Meerut City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at UMB and MTC?

Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 3 at Meerut City Jn (MTC).

How many major stations 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Dukheri (DOKY), Kesri (KES), Tandwal (TDW), Barara (RAA), Mustafabad (MFB), Darazpur (DZP), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Kalanour (KNZ), Sarsawa (SSW), Pilkhani (PKY), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Nagal (NGL), Talheri Buzurg (THJ), Deoband (DBD), Rohana Kalan (RNA), Bamanheri (BMHR), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Jarauda Nara (JDW), Mansurpur (MSP), Khatauli (KAT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Daurala (DRLA), Pabli Khas (PQY), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC).