54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:52)

Train : 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 48 halts Duration : 11h 40m

From : HWDeparture : 04:25 To : DLI Arrival : 16:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)04:25 10.034NR6Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)04:3204:342m 14.040NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ikkar (IKK)04:4104:432m 18.641NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Pathri (PRI)04:5004:522m 113.445NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Aithal (ATMO)05:0005:022m 119.525NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)05:2005:5535m 127.139NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dausni (DSNI)06:0306:041m 132.342NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Landaura (LDR)06:1106:121m 137.250NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dhandera (DNRA)06:1806:202m 142.219NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)06:2906:323m 145.140NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Iqbalpur (IQB)06:4306:441m 152.545NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Chodiala (CDL)06:5306:541m 159.248NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE)07:0107:021m 164.751NR--Sunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
Baliakheri (BAE)07:0807:102m 169.813NR3Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)07:5508:3540m 179.833NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)08:4708:481m 186.455NR2Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Manani (MNZ)09:0009:011m 197.543NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Bhankala Halt (BNQL)09:0809:091m 1102.447NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Maniharan (RPMN)09:1509:161m 1107.240NR1Deoband road Rampur Maniharan Saharanpur Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Sona Arjunpur (SNAP)09:2409:251m 1112.553NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Nanauta (NNX)09:3209:331m 1118.730NR1MDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan (THBN)09:5309:541m 1128.732NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN)09:5910:001m 1131.341NR1Thana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
Harhar Fatehpur (HHP)10:0610:071m 1135.442NR1Pin - 247777, Uttar Pradesh
Hind (HIND)10:1310:141m 1139.634NR1Hind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Silawar (SLWR)10:2010:211m 1143.031NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Shamli (SMQL)10:3512:0085m 1150.324NR1Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
Gujran Balwa (GLBN)12:1112:121m 1154.835NR1Near NH 709B bypass Gujran Balwa, Uttar Pradesh
Khandraoli (KZI)12:1712:181m 1157.755NR1NH 709B Khandraoli, Uttar Pradesh
Kandhla (KQL)12:2512:261m 1164.239NR1MDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
Ailum (AILM)12:3512:361m 1170.037NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Asara (ASAR)12:4012:411m 1172.542NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpur (BDHP)12:4612:471m 1176.039NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)12:5312:541m 1179.941NR1State Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
Baoli (BAOL)13:0113:021m 1184.748NR1State highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Baraut (BTU)13:0813:091m 1189.532NR1Baraut, Uttar Pradesh
Badka (BADK)13:1413:151m 1192.234NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH)13:2013:211m 1195.040NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250611, Uttar Pradesh
Sujra (SUJR)13:2713:281m 1199.154NR1Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Bagpat Road (BPM)13:3513:361m 1205.430NR--Uttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
Ahera (AHQ)13:4213:431m 1208.336NR1Uttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
Sanhera Halt (SFA)13:4813:491m 1211.36NR1Sunehra/Khekra Pin - 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Khekra (KEX)14:2814:291m 1215.033NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Fakharpur Halt (FAP)14:3514:361m 1218.440NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Gotra Halt (GTRA)14:4114:421m 1221.742NR1Uttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG)14:4814:491m 1225.942NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Noli (NOLI)14:5414:551m 1229.427NR1Dist. - Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Behta Hajipur (BHHZ)15:0115:021m 1232.110NR1Uttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)15:3815:402m 1238.016NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:05 1244.5-NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54476 timetable?

It is important to check 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54476.

What is 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54476 from the source station?

The 54476 departs from its source station Mumbai Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 04:25.

Which is the destination station of 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DLI at 16:05 .

How much distance does Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54476 to reach the destination?

The 54476 takes 11h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54476 has between Haridwar and Old Delhi Jn?

The 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:05 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at HW and DLI?

Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Haridwar (HW) and at platform number 6 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations does 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54476 Haridwar - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 49 major stations i.e. Haridwar (HW), Jwalapur (JWP), Ikkar (IKK), Pathri (PRI), Aithal (ATMO), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Dausni (DSNI), Landaura (LDR), Dhandera (DNRA), Roorkee (RK), Iqbalpur (IQB), Chodiala (CDL), Sunehti Kharkhari (SNKE), Baliakheri (BAE), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Manani (MNZ), Bhankala Halt (BNQL), Rampur Maniharan (RPMN), Sona Arjunpur (SNAP), Nanauta (NNX), Thana Bhawan (THBN), Thana Bhawan Tn (TBTN), Harhar Fatehpur (HHP), Hind (HIND), Silawar (SLWR), Shamli (SMQL), Gujran Balwa (GLBN), Khandraoli (KZI), Kandhla (KQL), Ailum (AILM), Asara (ASAR), Budhpur (BDHP), Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI), Baoli (BAOL), Baraut (BTU), Badka (BADK), Alawalpur Idrispur (AIH), Sujra (SUJR), Bagpat Road (BPM), Ahera (AHQ), Sanhera Halt (SFA), Khekra (KEX), Fakharpur Halt (FAP), Gotra Halt (GTRA), Nusratabad Kharkhari (NTG), Noli (NOLI), Behta Hajipur (BHHZ), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).