54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:20)

Train : 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 81 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : BKIDeparture : 14:50 To : RKSH Arrival : 14:45 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 583 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandikui Jn (BKI)14:50 10.056NWR--303313, Rajasthan
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN)14:5915:001m 18.469NCR1PIN 301409, Rajasthan
Biwai (BW)15:0615:071m 115.346NCR1PIN 303315, Rajasthan
Bhajera (BJRA)15:1315:141m 119.937NCR1Rajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
Karanpura (KPO)15:2015:211m 123.643NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Bhuda (BUDA)15:2615:271m 127.248NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)15:3315:352m 132.049NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Ghosrana (GOS)15:4415:451m 139.345NCR1Kheril, Rajasthan
Dantia (DTF)15:5115:521m 143.752NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)16:0116:032m 151.560NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL)16:1216:131m 160.559NCR1Talchherra, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)16:2116:232m 168.364NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Paprera (PPEA)16:3216:331m 178.061NCR1Rajasthan 321602, Rajasthan
Helak (HK)16:4016:411m 185.142NCR1Helak Dist. Bharatpur Rajasthan 321026, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)16:5817:002m 196.957WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB)17:0717:081m 1103.645NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Ikran (IK)17:1517:161m 1108.848NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Chiksana (CIK)17:2317:241m 1114.565NCR1321021 ., Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)17:3317:352m 1124.253NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Raibha (RAI)17:4217:431m 1130.462NCR1Bichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
Bichpuri (BCP)17:5217:531m 1139.711NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)18:3818:402m 1148.25NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)19:0519:105m 1150.310NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)19:2519:261m 1152.834NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Chhalesar (CHLR)19:3619:371m 1158.525NCR1PIN 282006, Uttar Pradesh
Kuberpur (KBP)19:4719:481m 1162.641NCR1PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)19:5819:591m 1169.43NCR2PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)21:1521:205m 1173.110NCR1PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Mitawali (MTI)22:0222:031m 1180.059NCR2Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Barhan Jn (BRN)22:1122:121m 1187.958NCR2district Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Chamrola (CMR)22:1922:201m 1194.755NCR2PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)22:2722:281m 1201.171NCR2Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Pora (PORA)22:3622:371m 1210.649NCR2PIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)22:5022:555m 1221.167NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Sasni (SNS)23:0323:041m 1230.162NCR2PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
Mandrak (MXK)23:1123:121m 1237.359NCR2Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
Daud Khan (DAQ)23:1923:201m 1244.317NCR2Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)23:4523:5510m 1251.435NCR2Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Manzurgarhi (MZGI)00:1000:122m 2260.235NCR1PIN 202122, Uttar Pradesh
Harduaganj (HGJ)00:2000:222m 2264.952NCR1PIN 202127, Uttar Pradesh
Atrauli Road (AUR)00:3900:412m 2279.663NR1PIN 202282, Uttar Pradesh
Dibai (DIB)00:5400:562m 2293.246NR1Dist- Bulandshahr PIN 203393, Uttar Pradesh
Rajghat Narora (RG)01:0501:072m 2300.136NR1Dist. Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
Babrala (BBA)01:1701:225m 2306.052NR1District Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
Bahjoi (BJ)01:5301:552m 2332.933NR1Pincode; 244410, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)02:2504:0095m 2349.566NR1,2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Gumthal (GTF)04:0804:091m 2358.324NR1Raja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
Kuakhera Halt (KZS)04:1604:171m 2361.241NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Jargaon (JRJ)04:2104:232m 2363.914NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)04:4704:525m 2369.458NR2Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Kundarkhi (KD)04:5805:002m 2375.235NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Farhedi Halt (FRD)05:0905:101m 2380.512NR--Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Macharya (MCV)05:1805:202m 2382.114NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)06:1006:2515m 2393.425NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Harthala (HRH)06:3806:391m 2398.943NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Aghwanpur (AWP)06:4706:481m 2404.539NR--Pincode-244504., Uttar Pradesh
Matlabpur (MTB)07:0307:041m 2414.243NR--Pincode-244501., Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)07:1607:171m 2422.828NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Mewa Nawada (MWE)07:3107:332m 2429.344NR--Pincode-246745., Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)07:4707:492m 2439.527NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Chakraj Mal (CAJ)08:0408:051m 2446.161NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)08:1208:153m 2453.232NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Habibwala (HBW)08:2508:261m 2458.542NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Puraini (PNI)08:3408:351m 2464.149NR--Pincode-246761., Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)08:4208:442m 2469.960NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Bundki (BEK)08:5408:562m 2479.835NR1Pincode-246762., Uttar Pradesh
Murshadpur (MSDR)09:0609:082m 2485.615NR--Pincode-246763., Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)09:3509:405m 2492.249NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)09:4709:481m 2498.047NR--PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)09:5509:572m 2503.446NR2Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)10:0610:082m 2510.347NR1PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Balawali (BLW)10:1710:192m 2517.342NR--National Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
Raisi (RSI)10:3110:332m 2525.75NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)12:1712:225m 2533.851NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Aithal (ATMO)12:3112:332m 2541.445NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Pathri (PRI)12:4112:432m 2547.441NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ikkar (IKK)12:5012:522m 2552.231NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)13:0113:032m 2556.916NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)13:1813:257m 2560.925NR1,5Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)13:3613:382m 2565.527NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)13:5313:552m 2572.130NR--Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Virbhadra (VRH)14:0814:091m 2578.58NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Rishikesh (RKSH)14:45 2583.5-NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54463 timetable?

It is important to check 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54463.

What is 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandikui Jn (BKI) and Rishikesh (RKSH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54463 from the source station?

The 54463 departs from its source station Mumbai Rishikesh (RKSH) at 14:50.

Which is the destination station of 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station RKSH at 14:45 +1 night.

How much distance does Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 583 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54463 to reach the destination?

The 54463 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54463 has between Bandikui Jn and Rishikesh?

The 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) has 82 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rishikesh Railway Station?

The 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 14:45 +1 night to the Rishikesh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BKI and RKSH?

Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Bandikui Jn (BKI) and at platform number -- at Rishikesh (RKSH).

How many major stations does 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 82 major stations i.e. Bandikui Jn (BKI), Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN), Biwai (BW), Bhajera (BJRA), Karanpura (KPO), Bhuda (BUDA), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Ghosrana (GOS), Dantia (DTF), Kherli (KL), Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL), Nadbai (NBI), Paprera (PPEA), Helak (HK), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Noh Bachhamdi (NHB), Ikran (IK), Chiksana (CIK), Achhnera Jn (AH), Raibha (RAI), Bichpuri (BCP), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Agra Fort (AF), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Chhalesar (CHLR), Kuberpur (KBP), Etmadpur (ETUE), Tundla Jn (TDL), Mitawali (MTI), Barhan Jn (BRN), Chamrola (CMR), Jalesar Road (JLS), Pora (PORA), Hathras Jn (HRS), Sasni (SNS), Mandrak (MXK), Daud Khan (DAQ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Manzurgarhi (MZGI), Harduaganj (HGJ), Atrauli Road (AUR), Dibai (DIB), Rajghat Narora (RG), Babrala (BBA), Bahjoi (BJ), Chandausi Jn (CH), Gumthal (GTF), Kuakhera Halt (KZS), Jargaon (JRJ), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Kundarkhi (KD), Farhedi Halt (FRD), Macharya (MCV), Moradabad Jn (MB), Harthala (HRH), Aghwanpur (AWP), Matlabpur (MTB), Kanth (KNT), Mewa Nawada (MWE), Seohara (SEO), Chakraj Mal (CAJ), Dhampur (DPR), Habibwala (HBW), Puraini (PNI), Nagina (NGG), Bundki (BEK), Murshadpur (MSDR), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Fazalpur (FZL), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Chandok (CNK), Balawali (BLW), Raisi (RSI), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Aithal (ATMO), Pathri (PRI), Ikkar (IKK), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW), Motichur (MOTC), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Virbhadra (VRH), Rishikesh (RKSH).