54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:15)

Train : 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 54 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : BEDeparture : 21:05 To : BKI Arrival : 12:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 418 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)21:05 10.029NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)21:1721:181m 15.837NR1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
BasharatGanj (BTG)21:3321:352m 115.032NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Nisoi (NSU)21:4421:451m 119.724NR1Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)22:0222:075m 126.427NR1India, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)22:1922:201m 131.855NR1Chandausi Road Bareilly Distribution 243301, Uttar Pradesh
Karengi (KEG)22:2822:291m 139.135NR1Ramkantha Karengi Chandausi Road, Uttar Pradesh
Dabtara (DUB)22:3822:402m 144.452NR1Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
Asafpur (AFR)22:5222:542m 154.942NR1Distt. Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Sisarka (SSKA)23:0323:041m 161.117NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)23:3000:2050m 168.571NR2,3Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Bahjoi (BJ)00:3400:362m 285.247NR1Pincode; 244410, Uttar Pradesh
Babrala (BBA)01:1001:155m 2112.027NR1District Badaun PIN 202421, Uttar Pradesh
Rajghat Narora (RG)01:2801:302m 2117.946NR1Dist. Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
Dibai (DIB)01:3901:412m 2124.836NR1Dist- Bulandshahr PIN 203393, Uttar Pradesh
Atrauli Road (AUR)02:0402:062m 2138.530NR1PIN 202282, Uttar Pradesh
Harduaganj (HGJ)02:3502:372m 2153.135NCR1PIN 202127, Uttar Pradesh
Manzurgarhi (MZGI)02:4502:472m 2157.823NCR1PIN 202122, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)03:1003:2010m 2166.661NCR2,5Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Daud Khan (DAQ)03:2703:281m 2173.859NCR1Pincode-202002., Uttar Pradesh
Mandrak (MXK)03:3503:361m 2180.762NCR1Aligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
Sasni (SNS)03:4303:441m 2187.967NCR1PIN 202139, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)03:5203:553m 2196.970NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Pora (PORA)04:0404:051m 2207.471NCR1PIN 204101, Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)04:1304:141m 2216.955NCR1Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Chamrola (CMR)04:2104:221m 2223.458NCR1PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Barhan Jn (BRN)04:2904:301m 2230.159NCR1district Agra PIN 283201, Uttar Pradesh
Mitawali (MTI)04:3804:391m 2238.013NCR1Mitawali Distt. Agra PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)05:1006:0050m 2244.925NCR4PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etmadpur (ETUE)06:0906:101m 2248.637NCR2PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Kuberpur (KBP)06:2106:221m 2255.435NCR2PIN 283202, Uttar Pradesh
Chhalesar (CHLR)06:2906:301m 2259.628NCR2PIN 282006, Uttar Pradesh
Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB)06:4206:431m 2265.29NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)07:0007:055m 2267.810NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)07:1707:203m 2269.843NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bichpuri (BCP)07:3207:331m 2278.356NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Raibha (RAI)07:4307:441m 2287.718NCR1Bichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)08:0508:072m 2293.865NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Chiksana (CIK)08:1608:171m 2303.548NCR1321021 ., Rajasthan
Ikran (IK)08:2408:251m 2309.245NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Noh Bachhamdi (NHB)08:3208:331m 2314.524NCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)08:5008:522m 2321.254WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Helak (HK)09:0509:061m 2332.961NCR1Helak Dist. Bharatpur Rajasthan 321026, Rajasthan
Paprera (PPEA)09:1309:141m 2340.058NCR1Rajasthan 321602, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)09:2409:251m 2349.759NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL)09:3309:341m 2357.554NCR1Talchherra, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)09:4409:451m 2366.558NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Dantia (DTF)09:5309:541m 2374.345NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Ghosrana (GOS)10:0010:011m 2378.849NCR1Kheril, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)10:1010:111m 2386.041NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Bhuda (BUDA)10:1810:191m 2390.843NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Karanpura (KPO)10:2410:251m 2394.437NCR1Rajasthan 301409, Rajasthan
Bhajera (BJRA)10:3110:321m 2398.146NCR1Rajasthan 303315, Rajasthan
Biwai (BW)10:3810:391m 2402.783NCR1PIN 303315, Rajasthan
Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN)10:4410:451m 2409.67NCR1PIN 301409, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)12:00 2418.0-NWR--303313, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54462 timetable?

It is important to check 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54462.

What are the 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly Jn (BE) and Bandikui Jn (BKI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54462 from the source station?

The 54462 departs from its source station Bandikui Jn (BKI) at 21:05.

How much distance does Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 418 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54462 to reach the destination?

The 54462 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bandikui Jn at 12:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54462 has between Bareilly Jn and Bandikui Jn?

The 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bandikui Jn Railway Station?

The 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 12:00 +1 night to the Bandikui Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BE and BKI?

Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number 3 at Bandikui Jn (BKI).

How many major stations 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 55 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB), BasharatGanj (BTG), Nisoi (NSU), Aonla (AO), Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK), Karengi (KEG), Dabtara (DUB), Asafpur (AFR), Sisarka (SSKA), Chandausi Jn (CH), Bahjoi (BJ), Babrala (BBA), Rajghat Narora (RG), Dibai (DIB), Atrauli Road (AUR), Harduaganj (HGJ), Manzurgarhi (MZGI), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Daud Khan (DAQ), Mandrak (MXK), Sasni (SNS), Hathras Jn (HRS), Pora (PORA), Jalesar Road (JLS), Chamrola (CMR), Barhan Jn (BRN), Mitawali (MTI), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etmadpur (ETUE), Kuberpur (KBP), Chhalesar (CHLR), Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Bichpuri (BCP), Raibha (RAI), Achhnera Jn (AH), Chiksana (CIK), Ikran (IK), Noh Bachhamdi (NHB), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Helak (HK), Paprera (PPEA), Nadbai (NBI), Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL), Kherli (KL), Dantia (DTF), Ghosrana (GOS), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Bhuda (BUDA), Karanpura (KPO), Bhajera (BJRA), Biwai (BW), Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN), Bandikui Jn (BKI).