54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 12 2019 (23:09)

Train : 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : DLIDeparture : 11:15 To : RE Arrival : 14:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)11:15 10.018NR15Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)11:3011:311m 14.426NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)11:3811:391m 17.440NR3Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)11:4911:512m 114.132NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)11:5811:591m 117.834NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)12:0512:061m 121.250NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)12:1012:111m 124.556NR2Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)12:1812:202m 131.134NR1122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)12:2712:281m 135.159NR1122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)12:3412:351m 141.055NR2122505, Haryana
Patli (PT)12:4412:451m 149.236NR1Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)12:5112:521m 152.835NR1Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)12:5712:581m 155.746NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)13:0513:061m 161.145NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)13:1213:131m 165.654NR2Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)13:2013:211m 172.038NR2State Highway 26, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)13:2713:281m 175.88NR2Kumbhawas, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)14:15 182.4-NWR3Rewari, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54421 timetable?

It is important to check 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54421.

What are the 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54421 from the source station?

The 54421 departs from its source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 11:15.

How much distance does Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54421 to reach the destination?

The 54421 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rewari Jn at 14:15 .

How many stoppages 54421 has between Old Delhi Jn and Rewari Jn?

The 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:15 to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and RE?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 15 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 15 at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Patli (PT), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Inchhapuri (IHP), Khalilpur (KIP), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Rewari Jn (RE).