54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:49)

Train : 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : REDeparture : 19:25 To : DLI Arrival : 22:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)19:25 10.049NWR2Rewari, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)19:3319:341m 16.646NR1Kumbhawas, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)19:3919:401m 110.454NR1State Highway 26, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)19:4719:481m 116.745NR1Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)19:5419:551m 121.246NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)20:0220:031m 126.629NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)20:0920:101m 129.543NR2Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Patli (PT)20:1520:161m 133.155NR2Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)20:2520:261m 141.450NR1122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)20:3320:341m 147.359NR1122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)20:3820:402m 151.244NR2122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)20:4920:501m 157.840NR1Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)20:5520:561m 161.141NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)21:0121:021m 164.59NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)21:2621:282m 168.234NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)21:4021:411m 175.020NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)21:5021:511m 178.09NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)22:20 182.4-NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54420 timetable?

It is important to check 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54420.

What is 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54420 from the source station?

The 54420 departs from its source station Mumbai Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 19:25.

Which is the destination station of 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DLI at 22:20 .

How much distance does Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54420 to reach the destination?

The 54420 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54420 has between Rewari Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:20 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RE and DLI?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Rewari Jn (RE) and at platform number 2 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations does 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Rewari Jn (RE), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Khalilpur (KIP), Inchhapuri (IHP), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Patli (PT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).