54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:42)

Train : 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : DLIDeparture : 16:10 To : RE Arrival : 18:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)16:10 10.013NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)16:3016:311m 14.420NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)16:4016:411m 17.437NR3Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)16:5216:542m 114.137NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)17:0017:011m 117.841NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)17:0617:071m 121.240NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)17:1217:131m 124.579NR2Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)17:1817:202m 131.130NR1122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)17:2817:291m 135.159NR1122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)17:3517:361m 141.055NR2122505, Haryana
Patli (PT)17:4517:461m 149.243NR1Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)17:5117:521m 152.829NR1Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)17:5817:591m 155.765NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)18:0418:051m 161.145NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)18:1118:121m 165.648NR2Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)18:2018:211m 172.046NR2State Highway 26, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)18:2618:271m 175.822NR2Kumbhawas, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)18:45 182.4-NWR2Rewari, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54417 timetable?

It is important to check 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54417.

What are the 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54417 from the source station?

The 54417 departs from its source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 16:10.

How much distance does Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54417 to reach the destination?

The 54417 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rewari Jn at 18:45 .

How many stoppages 54417 has between Old Delhi Jn and Rewari Jn?

The 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:45 to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and RE?

Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 3 at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Patli (PT), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Inchhapuri (IHP), Khalilpur (KIP), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Rewari Jn (RE).