54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:53)

Train : 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : REDeparture : 13:10 To : DLI Arrival : 15:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 82 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)13:10 10.049NWR3Rewari, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)13:1813:191m 16.646NR1Kumbhawas, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)13:2413:251m 110.454NR1State Highway 26, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)13:3213:331m 116.745NR1Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)13:3913:401m 121.246NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)13:4713:481m 126.629NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)13:5413:551m 129.543NR2Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Patli (PT)14:0014:011m 133.155NR2Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)14:1014:111m 141.450NR--122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)14:1814:191m 147.359NR1122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)14:2314:252m 151.244NR2122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)14:3414:351m 157.840NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)14:4014:411m 161.141NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)14:4614:471m 164.545NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)14:5214:542m 168.231NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)15:0715:081m 175.023NR2Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)15:1615:171m 178.011NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:40 182.4-NR18Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54416 timetable?

It is important to check 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54416.

What is 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54416 from the source station?

The 54416 departs from its source station Mumbai Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 13:10.

Which is the destination station of 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DLI at 15:40 .

How much distance does Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 82 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54416 to reach the destination?

The 54416 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54416 has between Rewari Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:40 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at RE and DLI?

Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Rewari Jn (RE) and at platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations does 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations i.e. Rewari Jn (RE), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Khalilpur (KIP), Inchhapuri (IHP), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Patli (PT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).