54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:51)

Train : 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 35 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : MUTDeparture : 06:45 To : RE Arrival : 12:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)12:10 1160.0-NWR3Rewari, Haryana
Meerut Cantt (MUT)06:45 10.037NR--Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)06:5206:553m 14.370NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Partapur (PRTP)07:0107:021m 111.347NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 250103, Uttar Pradesh
Mohiuddinpur (MUZ)07:0807:091m 115.960NR1Utttar Pradesh Pin - 250205, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)07:1707:181m 123.967NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)07:2707:281m 133.942NR2Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Duhai Halt (DXH)07:3407:351m 138.145NR2Duhai Ghaziabad . Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Guldhar (GUH)07:4007:411m 141.938NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
New Ghaziabad (GZN)07:4707:481m 145.718NR2Ghaziabad 201002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)08:0808:102m 151.645NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)08:1908:201m 158.339NR2,3201005, Uttar Pradesh
Chander Nagar (CNJ)08:2608:271m 162.337NR2Ghaziabad 201010, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (ANVR)08:3008:311m 164.153NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC)08:3508:361m 167.655NR2Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)08:4308:441m 174.025NR3Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)08:4708:481m 175.36NR3Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)09:0009:055m 176.419NR8,9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)09:1109:121m 178.318NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)09:1909:201m 180.326NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)09:2409:251m 182.116NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)09:2909:301m 183.216NR1Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)09:3709:381m 185.040NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)09:4809:502m 191.732NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)09:5709:581m 195.434NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)10:0410:051m 198.850NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)10:0910:101m 1102.249NR2Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)10:1810:191m 1108.740NR1122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)10:2510:261m 1112.759NR1122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)10:3210:331m 1118.655NR2122505, Haryana
Patli (PT)10:4210:431m 1126.936NR1Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)10:4910:501m 1130.435NR1Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)10:5510:561m 1133.346NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)11:0311:041m 1138.745NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)11:1011:111m 1143.254NR2Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)11:1811:191m 1149.638NR2State Highway 26, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)11:2511:261m 1153.49NR2Kumbhawas, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54412 timetable?

It is important to check 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54412.

What is 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Meerut Cantt (MUT) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54412 from the source station?

The 54412 departs from its source station Mumbai Rewari Jn (RE) at 06:45.

Which is the destination station of 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station RE at 12:10 .

How much distance does Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54412 to reach the destination?

The 54412 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54412 has between Meerut Cantt and Rewari Jn?

The 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:10 to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MUT and RE?

Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Meerut Cantt (MUT) and at platform number 3 at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations does 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54412 Meerut Cantt. - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 36 major stations i.e. Rewari Jn (RE), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Partapur (PRTP), Mohiuddinpur (MUZ), Modinagar (MDNR), Muradnagar (MUD), Duhai Halt (DXH), Guldhar (GUH), New Ghaziabad (GZN), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Chander Nagar (CNJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Mandawali Chander Vihar (MWC), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Patli (PT), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Inchhapuri (IHP), Khalilpur (KIP), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD).