54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:05)

Train : 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 5m

From : MTCDeparture : 05:25 To : KRJ Arrival : 09:30 Zone : NCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 94 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Meerut City Jn (MTC)05:25 10.061NR4Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Nurnagar Halt (NRNR)05:3405:351m 19.113NR1Pin - 250002, Uttar Pradesh
Chandsara Halt (CXA)05:4305:441m 110.931NR1Chandsara, Uttar Pradesh
Kharkhauda (KXK)05:5505:572m 116.646NR1Mohaddinpur Road PIN 245206, Uttar Pradesh
Kaili (KALI)06:0506:061m 122.822NR1State Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)06:2507:3570m 129.742NR5Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Hafizpur (HZR)07:4807:502m 138.757NR1District- Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gulaothi (GLH)08:0108:032m 149.130NR1Pincode-203408., Uttar Pradesh
Chhaprawat Halt (CHWT)08:1208:131m 153.653NR1Pincode-203408., Uttar Pradesh
Baral (BARL)08:1908:212m 158.952NR1Pincode-203408., Uttar Pradesh
Bulandshahr (BSC)08:3508:405m 171.151NR1Uttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Maman (MOM)08:4808:491m 177.951NR1Pincode-203001., Uttar Pradesh
Khurja City (KJY)09:0009:022m 187.214NR1Dist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)09:30 193.8-NCR--Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54402 timetable?

It is important to check 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)?

Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54402.

What are the 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Meerut City Jn (MTC) and Khurja Jn (KRJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54402 from the source station?

The 54402 departs from its source station Khurja Jn (KRJ) at 05:25.

How much distance does Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 94 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54402 to reach the destination?

The 54402 takes 4h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Khurja Jn at 09:30 .

How many stoppages 54402 has between Meerut City Jn and Khurja Jn?

The 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Khurja Jn Railway Station?

The 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:30 to the Khurja Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MTC and KRJ?

Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Meerut City Jn (MTC) and platform number 4 at Khurja Jn (KRJ).

How many major stations 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54402 Meerut City - Khurja Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Meerut City Jn (MTC), Nurnagar Halt (NRNR), Chandsara Halt (CXA), Kharkhauda (KXK), Kaili (KALI), Hapur Jn (HPU), Hafizpur (HZR), Gulaothi (GLH), Chhaprawat Halt (CHWT), Baral (BARL), Bulandshahr (BSC), Maman (MOM), Khurja City (KJY), Khurja Jn (KRJ).