54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:11)

Train : 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 30m

From : SHTSDeparture : 16:10 To : MB Arrival : 18:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 47 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS)16:10 10.024NR1Pincode-244302., Uttar Pradesh
Sirsi Mukhdampur (SRMP)16:3116:321m 18.519NR1Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nagar Halt (HZN)16:4216:431m 111.618NR1Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Sonekpur Halt (SPB)16:5216:531m 114.319NR--Pincode-244301., Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)17:2017:222m 122.939NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Kundarkhi (KD)17:3117:332m 128.735NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Farhedi Halt (FRD)17:4217:431m 133.97NR--Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Macharya (MCV)17:5617:582m 135.516NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:40 146.8-NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54397 timetable?

It is important to check 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54397.

What is 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54397 from the source station?

The 54397 departs from its source station Mumbai Moradabad Jn (MB) at 16:10.

Which is the destination station of 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MB at 18:40 .

How much distance does Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 47 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54397 to reach the destination?

The 54397 takes 2h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54397 has between Sambhal Hatim Sarai and Moradabad Jn?

The 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 18:40 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SHTS and MB?

Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS) and at platform number 1 at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations does 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54397 Sambhal Hatim Sarai - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations i.e. Sambhal Hatim Sarai (SHTS), Sirsi Mukhdampur (SRMP), Hazrat Nagar Halt (HZN), Sonekpur Halt (SPB), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Kundarkhi (KD), Farhedi Halt (FRD), Macharya (MCV), Moradabad Jn (MB).