54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:12)

Train : 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : NBDDeparture : 03:35 To : MB Arrival : 08:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Najibabad Jn (NBD)03:35 10.058NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)03:4103:432m 15.830NR1PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)03:5403:562m 111.235NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)04:1404:151m 121.745NR1246731, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)04:3404:373m 136.134NR1Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Khari Jhalu (KJLU)04:5404:551m 145.636NR1Jhalu, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)05:0805:102m 153.333NR--Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Sisauna (SISN)05:2505:261m 161.734NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246729, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)05:4305:452m 171.334NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Bagarpur Halt (BGRR)05:5705:581m 178.030NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246734, Uttar Pradesh
Bakaina Halt (BKNA)06:0806:091m 183.126NR1Uttar Pradesh - Pin 246736, Uttar Pradesh
Chuchela Kalan (CLKN)06:1606:171m 186.135NR1Chuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)06:2606:282m 191.435NR1Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Sherpur (SEPR)06:3706:381m 196.719NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 244231, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)07:1007:133m 1106.753NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)07:2107:221m 1113.835NR--NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)07:2907:301m 1117.864NR--Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)07:4107:432m 1129.656NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)07:5207:531m 1138.040NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)08:0108:021m 1143.345NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)08:0808:091m 1147.843NR--SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)08:1608:171m 1152.819NR--Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:40 1160.1-NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54396 timetable?

It is important to check 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?

Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) train number is 54396.

What are the 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Najibabad Jn (NBD) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54396 from the source station?

The 54396 departs from its source station Moradabad Jn (MB) at 03:35.

How much distance does Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) cover?

Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54396 to reach the destination?

The 54396 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Moradabad Jn at 08:40 .

How many stoppages 54396 has between Najibabad Jn and Moradabad Jn?

The 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 08:40 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) usually arrives at NBD and MB?

Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Najibabad Jn (NBD) and platform number -- at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54396 Najibabad - Moradabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Najibabad Jn (NBD), Fazalpur (FZL), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Bijnor (BJO), Khari Jhalu (KJLU), Haldaur (HLDR), Sisauna (SISN), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Bagarpur Halt (BGRR), Bakaina Halt (BKNA), Chuchela Kalan (CLKN), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Sherpur (SEPR), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mahesra (MHHR), Kafurpur (KFPR), Amroha (AMRO), Kailsa (KIV), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Hakimpur (HKP), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Moradabad Jn (MB).