54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:12)

Train : 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : MBDeparture : 19:20 To : NBD Arrival : 01:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:20 10.031NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)19:3419:351m 17.350NR1Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)19:4119:432m 112.334NR1SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)19:5119:521m 116.853NR1244221, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)19:5820:002m 122.142NR1244221, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)20:1220:153m 130.564NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)20:2620:271m 142.235NR--Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)20:3420:351m 146.317NR--NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)21:0021:1010m 153.435NR2Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Sherpur (SEPR)21:2721:281m 163.446NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 244231, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)21:3521:372m 168.732NR1Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Chuchela Kalan (CLKN)21:4721:481m 174.026NR1Chuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Bakaina Halt (BKNA)21:5521:561m 177.030NR1Uttar Pradesh - Pin 246736, Uttar Pradesh
Bagarpur Halt (BGRR)22:0622:071m 182.140NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246734, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)22:1722:192m 188.836NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Sisauna (SISN)22:3522:361m 198.429NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246729, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)22:5322:552m 1106.733NR--Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Khari Jhalu (KJLU)23:0923:101m 1114.519NR1Jhalu, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)23:4023:455m 1124.035NR--Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)00:1000:111m 2138.423NR1246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)00:3800:402m 2148.933NR1Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)00:5000:522m 2154.37NR1PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)01:40 2160.1-NR3Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54395 timetable?

It is important to check 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?

Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) train number is 54395.

What are the 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Najibabad Jn (NBD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54395 from the source station?

The 54395 departs from its source station Najibabad Jn (NBD) at 19:20.

How much distance does Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) cover?

Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54395 to reach the destination?

The 54395 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Najibabad Jn at 01:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54395 has between Moradabad Jn and Najibabad Jn?

The 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) take to reach Najibabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:40 +1 night to the Najibabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) usually arrives at MB and NBD?

Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number 3 at Najibabad Jn (NBD).

How many major stations 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54395 Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Hakimpur (HKP), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Kailsa (KIV), Amroha (AMRO), Kafurpur (KFPR), Mahesra (MHHR), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Sherpur (SEPR), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Chuchela Kalan (CLKN), Bakaina Halt (BKNA), Bagarpur Halt (BGRR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Sisauna (SISN), Haldaur (HLDR), Khari Jhalu (KJLU), Bijnor (BJO), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Fazalpur (FZL), Najibabad Jn (NBD).