54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (00:40)

Train : 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : GJLDeparture : 07:50 To : NBD Arrival : 11:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 107 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gajraula Jn (GJL)07:50 10.037NR4Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Sherpur (SEPR)08:0608:082m 110.046NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 244231, Uttar Pradesh
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)08:1508:172m 115.332NR1Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Chuchela Kalan (CLKN)08:2708:281m 120.526NR1Chuchaila Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Bakaina Halt (BKNA)08:3508:361m 123.638NR1Uttar Pradesh - Pin 246736, Uttar Pradesh
Bagarpur Halt (BGRR)08:4408:462m 128.627NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246734, Uttar Pradesh
Chandpur Siau (CPS)09:0109:032m 135.436NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246725, Uttar Pradesh
Sisauna (SISN)09:1909:201m 145.032NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246729, Uttar Pradesh
Amhera (ARH)09:2909:301m 149.814NR1Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Haldaur (HLDR)09:4509:472m 153.336NR2Uttar Pradesh Pin - 246726, Uttar Pradesh
Khari Jhalu (KJLU)10:0010:011m 161.024NR1Jhalu, Uttar Pradesh
Bijnor (BJO)10:2510:272m 170.631NR--Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Suaheri (SXQ)10:4310:441m 178.837NR1Tarikampur Darga, Uttar Pradesh
Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)10:5410:584m 185.023NR1246731, Uttar Pradesh
Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)11:2611:282m 195.554NR2Junction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
Fazalpur (FZL)11:3411:362m 1100.925NR--PIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)11:50 1106.7-NR3,1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54381 timetable?

It is important to check 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54381.

What are the 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gajraula Jn (GJL) and Najibabad Jn (NBD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54381 from the source station?

The 54381 departs from its source station Najibabad Jn (NBD) at 07:50.

How much distance does Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 107 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54381 to reach the destination?

The 54381 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Najibabad Jn at 11:50 .

How many stoppages 54381 has between Gajraula Jn and Najibabad Jn?

The 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Najibabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:50 to the Najibabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at GJL and NBD?

Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Gajraula Jn (GJL) and platform number 3,1 at Najibabad Jn (NBD).

How many major stations 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54381 Gajraula - Najibabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Gajraula Jn (GJL), Sherpur (SEPR), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Chuchela Kalan (CLKN), Bakaina Halt (BKNA), Bagarpur Halt (BGRR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Sisauna (SISN), Amhera (ARH), Haldaur (HLDR), Khari Jhalu (KJLU), Bijnor (BJO), Suaheri (SXQ), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM), Fazalpur (FZL), Najibabad Jn (NBD).