54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (09:58)

Train : 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 61 halts Duration : 15h 30m

From : BEDeparture : 10:20 To : PYGS Arrival : 01:50 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)10:20 10.030NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC)10:2710:281m 13.546NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)10:3710:381m 110.463NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)10:4710:492m 119.847NR1243503, Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)11:0011:011m 128.462NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)11:0811:102m 135.745NR1Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)11:1911:212m 142.558NR1Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)11:3111:332m 152.148NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH)11:4111:421m 158.635NR1NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)11:4811:491m 162.137NR1Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:0312:052m 170.724NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK)12:0912:101m 172.344NR1Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)12:1812:202m 178.129NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM)12:2912:301m 182.635NR1State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)12:3712:381m 186.655NR1Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)12:4712:481m 194.856NR1Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)12:5512:572m 1101.344NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sharma (SHRM)13:0513:061m 1107.228NR1Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)13:1113:121m 1109.657NR1SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)13:1913:212m 1116.248NR1Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)13:3213:331m 1124.911NR1Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)14:1814:202m 1133.441NR3,4Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)14:3514:361m 1143.649NR1Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)14:4514:461m 1151.051NR1SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)14:5414:562m 1157.852NR1sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)15:0615:082m 1166.543NR1District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)15:2015:211m 1175.143NR1Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)15:3015:311m 1181.644NR1Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)15:3815:402m 1186.760NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)15:5115:532m 1197.851NR1Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)16:0216:042m 1205.542NR1227111, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)16:1216:142m 1211.160NR1Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)16:2416:262m 1221.07NR1Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)17:3817:391m 1229.316NR1,2LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:0018:3030m 1234.810NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dilkusha Cabin (LBH)18:5118:521m 1238.424NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut A (BHAW)19:0119:021m 1242.137NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)19:1019:111m 1247.043NR2Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)19:2319:241m 1255.659NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)19:3219:331m 1263.452NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)19:4119:421m 1270.451NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)19:4919:501m 1276.449NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)19:5719:581m 1282.163NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)20:0720:081m 1291.654NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)20:1520:161m 1297.953NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)20:2420:251m 1305.05NR2RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)22:0022:055m 1312.645NR--Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Daryapur Jn (DYP)22:1322:141m 1318.755NR--National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Lachhmanpur (LMN)22:3022:311m 1333.436NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Ramachandrapur (RCP)22:4322:441m 1340.540NR1229401, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)22:5923:001m 1350.614NR--Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Arkha (ARKA)23:0923:101m 1352.741NR1229404, Uttar Pradesh
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)23:2323:241m 1361.539NR2229408, Uttar Pradesh
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)23:3523:361m 1368.754NR1Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)23:4923:501m 1380.429NR1230204, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadri (BHDR)00:0500:061m 2387.640NR1National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
LalgopalGanj (LGO)00:1700:181m 2394.946NR1212413, Uttar Pradesh
Ram Chaura Road (RMC)00:2700:281m 2401.947NR2Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
Atrampur (ARP)00:3700:381m 2408.941NR1212412, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Gopal (SPGL)00:5100:521m 2417.725NR1Prayagraj Bypass PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)01:0401:051m 2422.818NR1Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)01:2601:282m 2429.29NR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)01:50 2432.6-NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54378 timetable?

It is important to check 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54378.

What are the 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bareilly Jn (BE) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54378 from the source station?

The 54378 departs from its source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 10:20.

How much distance does Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54378 to reach the destination?

The 54378 takes 15h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam at 01:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54378 has between Bareilly Jn and Prayagraj Sangam?

The 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station?

The 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 01:50 +1 night to the Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BE and PYGS?

Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number 3 at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).

How many major stations 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 62 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC), Rasuiya (RYS), Pitambarpur (PMR), Tisua (TSA), Bilpur (BLPU), Miranpur Katra (MK), Tilhar (TLH), Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH), Banthra (BTRA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK), Roza Jn (ROZA), Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM), Kahiliya (KH), Aigawan (AIG), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Sharma (SHRM), Todarpur (TDP), Behtagokul (BEG), Kaurha (KUF), Hardoi (HRI), Karna (KAR), Masit (MST), Baghauli (BGH), Balamau Jn (BLM), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Umar Tali (UTA), Sandila (SAN), Rahimabad (RBD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Malihabad (MLD), Kakori (KKJ), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Dilkusha Cabin (LBH), Block Hut A (BHAW), Utraitia Jn (UTR), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Kankaha (KKAH), Nigohan (NHN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Bachhrawan (BCN), Kundanganj (KVG), Harchandpur (HCP), GangaGanj (GANG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Daryapur Jn (DYP), Lachhmanpur (LMN), Ramachandrapur (RCP), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Arkha (ARKA), Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN), Garhi Manikpur (GRMR), Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM), Bhadri (BHDR), LalgopalGanj (LGO), Ram Chaura Road (RMC), Atrampur (ARP), Sarai Gopal (SPGL), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).