54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (09:57)

Train : 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 61 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : PYGSDeparture : 00:25 To : BE Arrival : 15:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 433 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)00:25 10.010NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)00:4500:505m 13.423NR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)01:0701:081m 19.831NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Gopal (SPGL)01:1801:191m 114.859NR1Prayagraj Bypass PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Atrampur (ARP)01:2801:291m 123.747NR1212412, Uttar Pradesh
Ram Chaura Road (RMC)01:3801:391m 130.746NR1Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
LalgopalGanj (LGO)01:4801:491m 137.649NR1212413, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadri (BHDR)01:5801:591m 145.039NR1National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)02:1002:111m 152.154NR1230204, Uttar Pradesh
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)02:2402:251m 163.943NR1Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)02:3502:361m 171.044NR1229408, Uttar Pradesh
Arkha (ARKA)02:4802:491m 179.921NR1229404, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)02:5502:561m 182.043NR2Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Ramachandrapur (RCP)03:1003:111m 192.153NR1229401, Uttar Pradesh
Lachhmanpur (LMN)03:1903:201m 199.246NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Daryapur Jn (DYP)03:3903:401m 1113.918NR--National Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)04:0004:1010m 1119.938NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)04:2204:231m 1127.653NR1RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)04:3104:321m 1134.647NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)04:4004:411m 1141.057NR2229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)04:5104:521m 1150.543NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)05:0005:011m 1156.260NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)05:0705:081m 1162.246NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)05:1705:181m 1169.147NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)05:2805:291m 1177.06NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)06:5306:541m 1185.629NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut A (BHAW)07:0407:051m 1190.520NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Dilkusha Cabin (LBH)07:1607:171m 1194.117NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)07:3008:2050m 1197.818NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)08:3808:391m 1203.355NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)08:4808:491m 1211.666NR2Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)08:5809:002m 1221.538NR2Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)09:0909:101m 1227.151NR2227111, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)09:1909:201m 1234.866NR2Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)09:3009:322m 1245.835NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)09:4109:421m 1251.048NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)09:5009:511m 1257.457NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)10:0010:022m 1266.052NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)10:1210:142m 1274.841NR2sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)10:2410:251m 1281.649NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)10:3410:351m 1288.988NR2Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)10:4210:475m 1299.137NR2Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)11:0111:021m 1307.758NR2Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)11:1111:132m 1316.440NR2Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)11:2311:252m 1323.023NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Sharma (SHRM)11:3111:321m 1325.436NR2Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)11:4211:442m 1331.333NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)11:5611:571m 1337.845NR2Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)12:0812:091m 1346.040NR2Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM)12:1512:161m 1350.027NR1State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)12:2612:282m 1354.435NR1,2Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK)12:3812:391m 1360.316NR2Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:4512:505m 1361.957NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)12:5913:001m 1370.535NR2Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH)13:0613:071m 1374.064NR1NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)13:1313:152m 1380.558NR--Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)13:2513:272m 1390.145NR1Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)13:3613:382m 1396.944NR2Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)13:4813:491m 1404.257NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)13:5814:002m 1412.752NR2,3243503, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)14:1114:121m 1422.242NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC)14:2214:231m 1429.16NR2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)15:00 1432.6-NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54377 timetable?

It is important to check 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54377.

What are the 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54377 from the source station?

The 54377 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 00:25.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 433 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54377 to reach the destination?

The 54377 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 15:00 .

How many stoppages 54377 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Jn?

The 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:00 to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYGS and BE?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 62 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Sarai Gopal (SPGL), Atrampur (ARP), Ram Chaura Road (RMC), LalgopalGanj (LGO), Bhadri (BHDR), Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM), Garhi Manikpur (GRMR), Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN), Arkha (ARKA), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Ramachandrapur (RCP), Lachhmanpur (LMN), Daryapur Jn (DYP), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GangaGanj (GANG), Harchandpur (HCP), Kundanganj (KVG), Bachhrawan (BCN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Nigohan (NHN), Kankaha (KKAH), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Block Hut A (BHAW), Dilkusha Cabin (LBH), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Kakori (KKJ), Malihabad (MLD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Rahimabad (RBD), Sandila (SAN), Umar Tali (UTA), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Balamau Jn (BLM), Baghauli (BGH), Masit (MST), Karna (KAR), Hardoi (HRI), Kaurha (KUF), Behtagokul (BEG), Todarpur (TDP), Sharma (SHRM), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Aigawan (AIG), Kahiliya (KH), Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Banthra (BTRA), Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH), Tilhar (TLH), Miranpur Katra (MK), Bilpur (BLPU), Tisua (TSA), Pitambarpur (PMR), Rasuiya (RYS), Bareilly Cantt Jn (BRYC), Bareilly Jn (BE).