54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (20:08)

Train : 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 17 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : PYGSDeparture : 07:20 To : JNU Arrival : 12:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 111 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)07:20 10.010NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)07:4007:422m 13.426NR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)07:5707:581m 19.847NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Tharwai (THW)08:0508:061m 115.331NR1District - Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Sarai Chandi (SYC)08:1908:201m 121.943NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 221507, Uttar Pradesh
Phulpur (PLP)08:3608:371m 133.332NR--Phulpur Dist. Prayagraj PIN 212402, Uttar Pradesh
Ugrasenpur (URPR)08:5308:541m 141.924NR1Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Barya Ram (BYHA)09:0809:091m 147.541NR1Pincode-212405., Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)09:2209:275m 156.531NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Jarauna (JUA)09:4509:461m 165.727NR1Jarauna, Uttar Pradesh
Barsathi (BSY)10:0210:031m 173.030NR1222162, Uttar Pradesh
Bhanaur (VNN)10:1410:151m 178.531NR1Pincode-222162., Uttar Pradesh
Warigaon Newada (WRGN)10:2310:241m 182.632NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Mariahu (MAY)10:3110:332m 186.330NR1Pincode-222161., Uttar Pradesh
Shudnipur (SPPR)10:4410:451m 191.720NR1222161, Uttar Pradesh
Salkhapur (SAF)11:0011:011m 196.717NR1Pincode-222138., Uttar Pradesh
Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW)11:1711:181m 1101.112NR1Pincode-222138., Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)11:3411:351m 1104.213NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)12:05 1110.6-NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54375 timetable?

It is important to check 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54375.

What are the 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Jaunpur Jn (JNU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54375 from the source station?

The 54375 departs from its source station Jaunpur Jn (JNU) at 07:20.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 111 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54375 to reach the destination?

The 54375 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jaunpur Jn at 12:05 .

How many stoppages 54375 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Jaunpur Jn?

The 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Jaunpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:05 to the Jaunpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYGS and JNU?

Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Jaunpur Jn (JNU).

How many major stations 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Tharwai (THW), Sarai Chandi (SYC), Phulpur (PLP), Ugrasenpur (URPR), Barya Ram (BYHA), Janghai Jn (JNH), Jarauna (JUA), Barsathi (BSY), Bhanaur (VNN), Warigaon Newada (WRGN), Mariahu (MAY), Shudnipur (SPPR), Salkhapur (SAF), Kajgaon Terhwan (KJTW), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU).