54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (10:00)

Train : 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 20 halts Duration : 5h 30m

From : PYGSDeparture : 06:30 To : FD Arrival : 12:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 155 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)06:30 10.011NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)06:4906:501m 13.426NR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)07:0507:061m 19.838NR2Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Siwaith (SWE)07:1507:161m 115.556NR1Dist. Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Aimma (MEM)07:3107:321m 129.618NR1Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Dhirganj (DHRJ)07:5007:511m 135.043NR1State Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
BishnathGanj (BTJ)08:0008:011m 141.451NR1Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhupia Mau (VPO)08:1208:131m 150.834NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)08:2208:275m 155.912NR1,3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)08:4708:481m 159.838NR3,5Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Khundaur (KDF)09:0609:071m 171.335NR1Ramapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganj (RMGJ)09:1909:201m 178.331NR1State Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
Piparpur (PPU)09:2909:301m 182.931NR1State Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)09:5510:005m 195.841NR1,3Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarkaganj (DWJ)10:1310:141m 1104.739NR1Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kurebhar (KBE)10:2810:291m 1113.836NR1MDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
Chaure Bazar (CHBR)10:4010:411m 1120.535NR1Jamoli Khurd 224209, Uttar Pradesh
Khajurhat (KJA)10:5210:531m 1126.937NR1Bikapur, Uttar Pradesh
Malethu Kanak (MEQ)11:0711:081m 1135.527NR1Bikapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatkund (BTKD)11:1611:171m 1139.021NR1Pin - 224202, Uttar Pradesh
Masodha (MSOD)11:4011:411m 1147.124NR1Masoudha, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)12:00 1154.8-NR3,5Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54373 timetable?

It is important to check 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54373.

What are the 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Faizabad Jn (FD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54373 from the source station?

The 54373 departs from its source station Faizabad Jn (FD) at 06:30.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 155 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54373 to reach the destination?

The 54373 takes 5h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Faizabad Jn at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 54373 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Faizabad Jn?

The 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Faizabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Faizabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at PYGS and FD?

Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Faizabad Jn (FD).

How many major stations 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 21 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Siwaith (SWE), Mau Aimma (MEM), Dhirganj (DHRJ), BishnathGanj (BTJ), Bhupia Mau (VPO), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Khundaur (KDF), Ramganj (RMGJ), Piparpur (PPU), Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Dwarkaganj (DWJ), Kurebhar (KBE), Chaure Bazar (CHBR), Khajurhat (KJA), Malethu Kanak (MEQ), Bharatkund (BTKD), Masodha (MSOD), Faizabad Jn (FD).