54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (02:12)

Train : 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 44 halts Duration : 10h 45m

From : LKODeparture : 10:55 To : BSB Arrival : 21:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 324 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)10:55 10.067NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)11:0611:071m 112.346NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)11:1411:151m 117.712NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)11:3111:321m 121.040NR--Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)11:4311:452m 128.430NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Rasauli (RES)12:0012:011m 136.047NR--Pincode-225001., Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)12:1512:161m 146.840NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Saidkhanpur (SYK)12:3112:321m 157.053NR--225405, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)12:4312:441m 166.657NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)12:5312:541m 175.245NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Rauzagaon (RZN)13:0613:071m 184.247NR1Pincode-224116., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)13:1413:151m 189.751NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Gauriyamau (GMU)13:2113:221m 194.843NR1Pincode-224120., Uttar Pradesh
Baragaon (BNM)13:2813:291m 199.150NR1Pincode-224126., Uttar Pradesh
Deorakot (DELO)13:3613:371m 1104.957NR1Pincode-224189., Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)13:4513:461m 1112.553NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Salarpur (SLRP)13:5413:551m 1119.517NR1Pincode-224001., Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)14:2414:3410m 1127.715NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)14:4414:451m 1130.215NR1Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)15:0315:041m 1134.720NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Darshannagar (DRG)15:1915:201m 1139.685NR--ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)15:2715:281m 1149.657NR--Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Ulna Bhari (ULN)15:3715:381m 1158.162NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)15:4615:471m 1166.440NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Katahri (KTHE)16:0316:041m 1177.064NR1Katehri, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)16:1516:172m 1188.849NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jafarganj (JFG)16:2816:291m 1197.760NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)16:3916:401m 1207.752NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR)16:4816:491m 1214.752NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)16:5716:581m 1221.715NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)17:4317:452m 1232.743NR3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)18:0018:011m 1243.349NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Manikalan Halt (MNKN)18:0718:081m 1248.249NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)18:1518:161m 1253.943NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Mahgawan Halt (MGWN)18:2418:251m 1259.755NR1Dalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)18:3218:331m 1266.134NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)18:4418:451m 1272.429NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)18:5718:581m 1278.246NR2Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)19:0619:071m 1284.450NR2Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)19:1419:151m 1290.347NR2National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)19:2219:231m 1295.741NR2Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)19:2919:301m 1299.845NR2221206, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)19:3719:381m 1305.153NR2Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)19:4519:461m 1311.349NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)19:5419:551m 1317.83NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)21:40 1323.7-NR7,6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54334 timetable?

It is important to check 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)?

Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) train number is 54334.

What are the 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54334 from the source station?

The 54334 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 10:55.

How much distance does Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) cover?

Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 324 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54334 to reach the destination?

The 54334 takes 10h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 54334 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Varanasi Jn?

The 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKO and BSB?

Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and platform number 6 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) passes by 45 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Malhaur (ML), Jugaur (JRR), Safedabad (SFH), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Rasauli (RES), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Saidkhanpur (SYK), Daryabad (DYD), Patranga (PTH), Rauzagaon (RZN), Rudauli (RDL), Gauriyamau (GMU), Baragaon (BNM), Deorakot (DELO), Sohwal (SLW), Salarpur (SLRP), Faizabad Jn (FD), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Darshannagar (DRG), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Ulna Bhari (ULN), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Katahri (KTHE), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Jafarganj (JFG), Malipur (MLPR), Tulsi Nagar (TLGR), Bilwai (BWI), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Kheta Sarai (KS), Manikalan Halt (MNKN), Mihrawan (MIH), Mahgawan Halt (MGWN), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Sarkoni (SIQ), JalalGanj (JLL), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), Khalispur (KSF), Pindra Road (PDRD), Babatpur (BTP), Birapatti (BRPT), Shivpur (SOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB).