54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (02:10)

Train : 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 44 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : BSBDeparture : 03:40 To : LKO Arrival : 16:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 324 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)03:40 10.035NR7,6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)03:5003:511m 15.856NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)03:5803:591m 112.447NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)04:0704:081m 118.652NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Pindra Road (PDRD)04:1404:151m 123.835NR--221206, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)04:2204:231m 128.047NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)04:3004:311m 133.450NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)04:3804:391m 139.253NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)04:4604:471m 145.432NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)04:5804:591m 151.238NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)05:0905:101m 157.643NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahgawan Halt (MGWN)05:1905:201m 164.043NR1Dalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Mihrawan (MIH)05:2805:291m 169.724NR1Uttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
Manikalan Halt (MNKN)05:4305:441m 175.442NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)05:5105:521m 180.358NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)06:0306:052m 191.060NR1223101, Uttar Pradesh
Bilwai (BWI)06:1606:171m 1102.025NR1Bilwai, Uttar Pradesh
Tulsi Nagar (TLGR)06:3406:351m 1109.052NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)06:4306:441m 1116.060NR--Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Jafarganj (JFG)06:5406:551m 1126.053NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)07:0507:061m 1134.959NR--Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Katahri (KTHE)07:1807:191m 1146.763NR1Katehri, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)07:2907:301m 1157.255NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ulna Bhari (ULN)07:3907:401m 1165.557NR1Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhar Ghat (BLG)07:4907:501m 1174.154NR--Nawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Darshannagar (DRG)08:0108:021m 1184.03NR--ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)09:3609:371m 1188.916NR--Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND)09:5409:551m 1193.45NR2Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)10:2510:3510m 1196.045NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Salarpur (SLRP)10:4610:471m 1204.153NR1Pincode-224001., Uttar Pradesh
Sohwal (SLW)10:5510:561m 1211.257NR--Pincode-224188., Uttar Pradesh
Deorakot (DELO)11:0411:051m 1218.750NR1Pincode-224189., Uttar Pradesh
Baragaon (BNM)11:1211:131m 1224.643NR1Pincode-224126., Uttar Pradesh
Gauriyamau (GMU)11:1911:201m 1228.951NR1Pincode-224120., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)11:2611:271m 1234.047NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Rauzagaon (RZN)11:3411:351m 1239.560NR1Pincode-224116., Uttar Pradesh
Patranga (PTH)11:4411:451m 1248.457NR1Pincode-224119., Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)11:5411:551m 1257.065NR--Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Saidkhanpur (SYK)12:0412:051m 1266.761NR--225405, Uttar Pradesh
SafdarGanj (SGJ)12:1512:161m 1276.859NR--Pincode-225412., Uttar Pradesh
Rasauli (RES)12:2712:281m 1287.73NR--Pincode-225001., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)15:0715:092m 1295.228NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)15:2515:261m 1302.633NR--Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)15:3215:331m 1306.032NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)15:4315:441m 1311.428NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)16:10 1323.7-NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54333 timetable?

It is important to check 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) train number is 54333.

What are the 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54333 from the source station?

The 54333 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 03:40.

How much distance does Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) cover?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 324 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54333 to reach the destination?

The 54333 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:10 .

How many stoppages 54333 has between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:10 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) usually arrives at BSB and LKO?

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7,6 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 7,6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Faizabad) (UnReserved) passes by 45 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Shivpur (SOP), Birapatti (BRPT), Babatpur (BTP), Pindra Road (PDRD), Khalispur (KSF), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), JalalGanj (JLL), Sarkoni (SIQ), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Mahgawan Halt (MGWN), Mihrawan (MIH), Manikalan Halt (MNKN), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Bilwai (BWI), Tulsi Nagar (TLGR), Malipur (MLPR), Jafarganj (JFG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Katahri (KTHE), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ulna Bhari (ULN), Bilhar Ghat (BLG), Darshannagar (DRG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND), Faizabad Jn (FD), Salarpur (SLRP), Sohwal (SLW), Deorakot (DELO), Baragaon (BNM), Gauriyamau (GMU), Rudauli (RDL), Rauzagaon (RZN), Patranga (PTH), Daryabad (DYD), Saidkhanpur (SYK), SafdarGanj (SGJ), Rasauli (RES), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Safedabad (SFH), Jugaur (JRR), Malhaur (ML), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).