54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:35)

Train : 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : BLMDeparture : 07:55 To : LKO Arrival : 09:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 68 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balamau Jn (BLM)07:55 10.057NR3District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)08:0408:051m 18.648NR1Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)08:1308:141m 115.039NR1Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)08:2208:231m 120.260NR1Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)08:3408:351m 131.351NR1Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)08:4408:451m 138.942NR1227111, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)08:5308:541m 144.646NR1Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)09:0709:081m 154.529NR1Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)09:2509:261m 162.814NR1,2LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)09:50 168.2-NR5Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54332 timetable?

It is important to check 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54332.

What is 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balamau Jn (BLM) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54332 from the source station?

The 54332 departs from its source station Mumbai Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 07:55.

Which is the destination station of 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station LKO at 09:50 .

How much distance does Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 68 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54332 to reach the destination?

The 54332 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54332 has between Balamau Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 09:50 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at BLM and LKO?

Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Balamau Jn (BLM) and at platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations does 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54332 Balamau - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 9 major stations i.e. Balamau Jn (BLM), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Umar Tali (UTA), Sandila (SAN), Rahimabad (RBD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Malihabad (MLD), Kakori (KKJ), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).