54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (15:53)

Train : 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 35m

From : SPNDeparture : 06:35 To : BLM Arrival : 10:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 96 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shahjahanpur (SPN)06:35 10.024NR5Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK)06:3906:401m 11.644NR1Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)06:4806:502m 17.530NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)07:0707:081m 115.949NR1Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)07:1807:191m 124.156NR1Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)07:2607:282m 130.651NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sharma (SHRM)07:3507:361m 136.628NR1Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)07:4107:421m 138.957NR1SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)07:4907:501m 145.552NR1Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)08:0008:011m 154.257NR1Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)08:1008:155m 162.838NR--Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)08:3108:321m 173.049NR1Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)08:4108:421m 180.345NR1SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)08:5108:521m 187.27NR2sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)10:10 195.9-NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54330 timetable?

It is important to check 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?

Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54330.

What are the 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shahjahanpur (SPN) and Balamau Jn (BLM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54330 from the source station?

The 54330 departs from its source station Balamau Jn (BLM) at 06:35.

How much distance does Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 96 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54330 to reach the destination?

The 54330 takes 3h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balamau Jn at 10:10 .

How many stoppages 54330 has between Shahjahanpur and Balamau Jn?

The 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Balamau Jn Railway Station?

The 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:10 to the Balamau Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SPN and BLM?

Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Shahjahanpur (SPN) and platform number 5 at Balamau Jn (BLM).

How many major stations 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Shahjahanpur (SPN), Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt (SXK), Roza Jn (ROZA), Kahiliya (KH), Aigawan (AIG), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Sharma (SHRM), Todarpur (TDP), Behtagokul (BEG), Kaurha (KUF), Hardoi (HRI), Karna (KAR), Masit (MST), Baghauli (BGH), Balamau Jn (BLM).