54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (15:54)

Train : 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 28 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : CNBDeparture : 05:15 To : SPC Arrival : 14:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 177 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:15 10.023NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB)05:2505:261m 13.956NR1Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Magarwara (MGW)05:3405:351m 111.353NR2Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)05:4205:442m 117.541NR4,5209801, Uttar Pradesh
Patiyara (PTYR)05:5605:571m 125.710NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Makhi (MKHI)06:1806:202m 129.214NR1PIN - 209801, Uttar Pradesh
Methi Tikur (METR)06:5006:511m 136.237NR1PIN - 209871, Uttar Pradesh
Baradev (BRDV)07:0007:011m 141.734NR1PIN - 209871, Uttar Pradesh
Safipur (SFPR)07:0807:102m 145.710NR1PIN - 209871, Uttar Pradesh
Ugu (UGU)07:3807:391m 150.651NR1PIN - 209871, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur Chaurasi (FTC)07:4807:491m 158.212NR1PIN - 209871, Uttar Pradesh
Bangarmau (BGMU)08:3208:375m 166.749NR1PIN - 209868, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Muradabad (GJMB)08:4708:481m 174.846NR1PIN - 209869, Uttar Pradesh
Mallanwan (MLW)09:0009:022m 184.119NR1PIN - 241303, Uttar Pradesh
Farhatnagar (FRH)09:1409:151m 187.832NR1PIN - 241302, Uttar Pradesh
Madhoganj (MAH)09:2809:302m 194.820NR1PIN - 241302, Uttar Pradesh
Gauntra Halt (GNTR)09:4209:431m 198.841NR1PIN - 241305, Uttar Pradesh
Atwa Kursath (ATKS)09:5209:531m 1104.933NR1PIN - 241305, Uttar Pradesh
Gausganj (GSGJ)10:0110:021m 1109.413NR1PIN - 241305, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)10:4011:3555m 1117.631NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Gaju Halt (GAJU)11:4411:451m 1122.231NR1State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Arseni (ASI)11:5411:551m 1126.927NR1Arseni, Uttar Pradesh
Atwa Muthia Halt (ATW)12:0312:041m 1130.537NR1Pincode-241304., Uttar Pradesh
Beniganj (BEJ)12:1312:152m 1136.129NR1Pincode-241304., Uttar Pradesh
Naimisharanya (NM)12:3012:355m 1143.416NR1Sitapur district, Uttar Pradesh
Ghori Halt (GHRI)12:4912:501m 1147.172NR1Pincode-261402., Uttar Pradesh
Misrikh Tirath (MSTH)12:5513:005m 1153.023NR1Pincode-261401., Uttar Pradesh
Barmi (BRMX)13:1413:151m 1158.336NR1Pincode-261401., Uttar Pradesh
Ramkot (RAK)13:2713:292m 1165.623NR1Pincode-261001., Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)14:00 1177.3-NR--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54326 timetable?

It is important to check 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54326.

What are the 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and Sitapur City Jn (SPC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54326 from the source station?

The 54326 departs from its source station Sitapur City Jn (SPC) at 05:15.

How much distance does Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 177 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54326 to reach the destination?

The 54326 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sitapur City Jn at 14:00 .

How many stoppages 54326 has between Kanpur Ctrl and Sitapur City Jn?

The 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sitapur City Jn Railway Station?

The 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Sitapur City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at CNB and SPC?

Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4 at Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) and platform number -- at Sitapur City Jn (SPC).

How many major stations 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54326 Kanpur Central - Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 29 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB), Magarwara (MGW), Unnao Jn (ON), Patiyara (PTYR), Makhi (MKHI), Methi Tikur (METR), Baradev (BRDV), Safipur (SFPR), Ugu (UGU), Fatehpur Chaurasi (FTC), Bangarmau (BGMU), Ganj Muradabad (GJMB), Mallanwan (MLW), Farhatnagar (FRH), Madhoganj (MAH), Gauntra Halt (GNTR), Atwa Kursath (ATKS), Gausganj (GSGJ), Balamau Jn (BLM), Gaju Halt (GAJU), Arseni (ASI), Atwa Muthia Halt (ATW), Beniganj (BEJ), Naimisharanya (NM), Ghori Halt (GHRI), Misrikh Tirath (MSTH), Barmi (BRMX), Ramkot (RAK), Sitapur City Jn (SPC).