54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:35)

Train : 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : STPDeparture : 12:45 To : BUW Arrival : 15:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sitapur Jn (STP)12:45 10.053NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR)12:5612:582m 19.658NER--SH 30, Uttar Pradesh
Parsendi (PSN)13:0513:072m 116.467NER1Sarya Sani, Uttar Pradesh
Ramalpur (RAMR)13:1413:162m 124.3121NER--Mauzuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
Biswan (BVN)13:2113:232m 134.339NER1Biswan, Uttar Pradesh
Shankarpur (SKLP)13:3413:351m 141.632NER--MDR 30C, Uttar Pradesh
Sarayan (SYU)13:4713:492m 148.037NER1MDR 79C Pin - 261206, Uttar Pradesh
Babupur (BBPR)14:0014:011m 154.750NER1Mahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB)14:0714:092m 159.735NER1Mahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
Munda Gopal Ashram (MGPA)14:1514:161m 163.144NER1Dist. - Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Paintepur (PPE)14:2014:222m 166.073NER--Pahla Saraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF)14:3014:322m 175.872NER1Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sundhiamau (SDAM)14:4114:432m 186.537NER1Pin - 225305, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)15:00 197.1-NER--Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54324 timetable?

It is important to check 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54324.

What are the 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sitapur Jn (STP) and Burhwal Jn (BUW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54324 from the source station?

The 54324 departs from its source station Burhwal Jn (BUW) at 12:45.

How much distance does Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54324 to reach the destination?

The 54324 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Burhwal Jn at 15:00 .

How many stoppages 54324 has between Sitapur Jn and Burhwal Jn?

The 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Burhwal Jn Railway Station?

The 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 15:00 to the Burhwal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at STP and BUW?

Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Sitapur Jn (STP) and platform number -- at Burhwal Jn (BUW).

How many major stations 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 13 major stations which are Sitapur Jn (STP), Tappa Khajuria Halt (TKUR), Parsendi (PSN), Ramalpur (RAMR), Biswan (BVN), Shankarpur (SKLP), Sarayan (SYU), Babupur (BBPR), Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB), Munda Gopal Ashram (MGPA), Paintepur (PPE), Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF), Sundhiamau (SDAM), Burhwal Jn (BUW).