54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (15:54)

Train : 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : STPDeparture : 18:20 To : BLM Arrival : 21:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sitapur Jn (STP)18:20 10.011NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Cutchery (STRK)18:2818:291m 11.510NER1Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)18:4618:504m 14.447NR--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Ramkot (RAK)19:0519:072m 116.133NR1Pincode-261001., Uttar Pradesh
Barmi (BRMX)19:2019:211m 123.435NR1Pincode-261401., Uttar Pradesh
Misrikh Tirath (MSTH)19:3019:322m 128.728NR1Pincode-261401., Uttar Pradesh
Ghori Halt (GHRI)19:4519:461m 134.737NR1Pincode-261402., Uttar Pradesh
Naimisharanya (NM)19:5219:575m 138.327NR1Sitapur district, Uttar Pradesh
Beniganj (BEJ)20:1320:152m 145.731NR1Pincode-241304., Uttar Pradesh
Atwa Muthia Halt (ATW)20:2620:271m 151.327NR1Pincode-241304., Uttar Pradesh
Arseni (ASI)20:3520:361m 154.831NR1Arseni, Uttar Pradesh
Gaju Halt (GAJU)20:4520:461m 159.510NR1State Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)21:15 164.2-NR--District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54322 timetable?

It is important to check 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54322.

What are the 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sitapur Jn (STP) and Balamau Jn (BLM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54322 from the source station?

The 54322 departs from its source station Balamau Jn (BLM) at 18:20.

How much distance does Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54322 to reach the destination?

The 54322 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balamau Jn at 21:15 .

How many stoppages 54322 has between Sitapur Jn and Balamau Jn?

The 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Balamau Jn Railway Station?

The 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:15 to the Balamau Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at STP and BLM?

Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Sitapur Jn (STP) and platform number -- at Balamau Jn (BLM).

How many major stations 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54322 Sitapur Jn. - Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Sitapur Jn (STP), Sitapur Cutchery (STRK), Sitapur City Jn (SPC), Ramkot (RAK), Barmi (BRMX), Misrikh Tirath (MSTH), Ghori Halt (GHRI), Naimisharanya (NM), Beniganj (BEJ), Atwa Muthia Halt (ATW), Arseni (ASI), Gaju Halt (GAJU), Balamau Jn (BLM).