54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:15)

Train : 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : MBDeparture : 17:55 To : CH Arrival : 19:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 44 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)17:55 10.045NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Macharya (MCV)18:1018:122m 111.311NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Farhedi Halt (FRD)18:2118:221m 112.939NR--Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Kundarkhi (KD)18:3018:322m 118.129NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)18:4418:462m 124.037NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Jargaon (JRJ)18:5518:561m 129.528NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Kuakhera Halt (KZS)19:0219:031m 132.228NR--Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Gumthal (GTF)19:0919:101m 135.026NR--Raja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)19:30 143.9-NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54314 timetable?

It is important to check 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54314.

What are the 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Chandausi Jn (CH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54314 from the source station?

The 54314 departs from its source station Chandausi Jn (CH) at 17:55.

How much distance does Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 44 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54314 to reach the destination?

The 54314 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Chandausi Jn at 19:30 .

How many stoppages 54314 has between Moradabad Jn and Chandausi Jn?

The 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Chandausi Jn Railway Station?

The 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Chandausi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at MB and CH?

Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number -- at Chandausi Jn (CH).

How many major stations 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54314 Moradabad - Chandausi Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Macharya (MCV), Farhedi Halt (FRD), Kundarkhi (KD), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Jargaon (JRJ), Kuakhera Halt (KZS), Gumthal (GTF), Chandausi Jn (CH).