54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:16)

Train : 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 18 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : MBDeparture : 07:05 To : BE Arrival : 11:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 112 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Moradabad Jn (MB)07:05 10.052NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Macharya (MCV)07:1807:191m 111.312NR--Pincode-244001., Uttar Pradesh
Farhedi Halt (FRD)07:2707:281m 112.939NR--Moradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Kundarkhi (KD)07:3607:371m 118.135NR--Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)07:4707:503m 124.022NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Jargaon (JRJ)08:0508:072m 129.528NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Kuakhera Halt (KZS)08:1308:141m 132.234NR--Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Gumthal (GTF)08:1908:212m 135.022NR--Raja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)08:4508:505m 143.950NR--Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Sisarka (SSKA)08:5909:001m 151.353NR1Chandausi, Uttar Pradesh
Asafpur (AFR)09:0709:092m 157.537NR1Distt. Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Purua Khera (PRKE)09:1709:181m 162.547NR1Pin - 243632, Uttar Pradesh
Dabtara (DUB)09:2509:272m 168.040NR2Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
Karengi (KEG)09:3509:372m 173.344NR1Ramkantha Karengi Chandausi Road, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)09:4709:481m 180.633NR1Chandausi Road Bareilly Distribution 243301, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)09:5810:002m 186.040NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Nisoi (NSU)10:1010:111m 192.741NR1Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
BasharatGanj (BTG)10:1810:202m 197.430NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)10:3810:391m 1106.514NR1State Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:05 1112.4-NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54312 timetable?

It is important to check 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)?

Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) train number is 54312.

What are the 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Moradabad Jn (MB) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54312 from the source station?

The 54312 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 07:05.

How much distance does Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) cover?

Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 112 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54312 to reach the destination?

The 54312 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 11:05 .

How many stoppages 54312 has between Moradabad Jn and Bareilly Jn?

The 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 11:05 to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) usually arrives at MB and BE?

Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Moradabad Jn (MB) and platform number 3 at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54312 Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Moradabad Jn (MB), Macharya (MCV), Farhedi Halt (FRD), Kundarkhi (KD), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Jargaon (JRJ), Kuakhera Halt (KZS), Gumthal (GTF), Chandausi Jn (CH), Sisarka (SSKA), Asafpur (AFR), Purua Khera (PRKE), Dabtara (DUB), Karengi (KEG), Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK), Aonla (AO), Nisoi (NSU), BasharatGanj (BTG), Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB), Bareilly Jn (BE).