54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:04)

Train : 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 21 halts Duration : 6h 15m

From : DLIDeparture : 04:10 To : MB Arrival : 10:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 161 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)04:10 10.026NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)04:2504:261m 16.532NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Vivek Vihar (VVB)04:3104:321m 19.244NR2Delhi 110095, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)04:3804:391m 113.618NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)05:0105:032m 120.438NR1,2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Dasna (DS)05:2405:262m 133.682NR1PIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)05:3505:405m 145.931NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)06:0206:108m 157.258NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Babugarh (BBO)06:1806:202m 164.943NR--Pin - 245201, Uttar Pradesh
Kuchesar Road (QXR)06:2806:302m 170.652NR2Hapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)06:3806:402m 177.564NR2Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)06:4906:523m 187.137NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB)07:0307:041m 193.834NR1NH-24, Uttar Pradesh
Kankather (KHE)07:1507:161m 1100.124NR2National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)07:3507:405m 1107.836NR2Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Mahesra (MHHR)07:5207:542m 1114.922NR2NH 24, Uttar Pradesh
Kafurpur (KFPR)08:0508:072m 1118.978NR2Rajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)08:1608:215m 1130.642NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Kailsa (KIV)08:3308:352m 1139.140NR2244221, Uttar Pradesh
Chak Kali Lait (CKLT)08:4308:441m 1144.445NR--244221, Uttar Pradesh
Hakimpur (HKP)08:5008:522m 1148.943NR2SH 78, Uttar Pradesh
Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP)08:5909:012m 1153.95NR2Harthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:25 1161.2-NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54308 timetable?

It is important to check 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54308.

What is 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Moradabad Jn (MB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 54308 from the source station?

The 54308 departs from its source station Mumbai Moradabad Jn (MB) at 04:10.

Which is the destination station of 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station MB at 10:25 .

How much distance does Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) covers total distance of 161 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54308 to reach the destination?

The 54308 takes 6h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 54308 has between Old Delhi Jn and Moradabad Jn?

The 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Moradabad Jn Railway Station?

The 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:25 to the Moradabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and MB?

Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 7 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 7 at Moradabad Jn (MB).

How many major stations does 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54308 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 22 major stations i.e. Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Vivek Vihar (VVB), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Dasna (DS), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Babugarh (BBO), Kuchesar Road (QXR), Simbhooli (SMBL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB), Kankather (KHE), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Mahesra (MHHR), Kafurpur (KFPR), Amroha (AMRO), Kailsa (KIV), Chak Kali Lait (CKLT), Hakimpur (HKP), Lodhipur Bishanpur (LDP), Moradabad Jn (MB).