54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2019 (00:24)

Train : 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 39 halts Duration : 7h 50m

From : DLIDeparture : 15:20 To : KLK Arrival : 23:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 267 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalka (KLK)23:10 1267.5-NR3133302, Haryana
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:20 10.015NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)15:3115:332m 12.839NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Azadpur (DAZ)15:4015:411m 17.424NR2Ashok Vihar 110009, Delhi NCT
Adarsh Nagar (ANDI)15:4515:461m 19.046NR2Adarsh Nagar 110033, Delhi NCT
Badli (BHD)15:5215:531m 113.633NR2110042, Delhi NCT
Khera Kalan (KHKN)15:5916:001m 116.946NR2Khera Kalan 110082, Delhi NCT
Holambi Kalan (HUK)16:0516:061m 120.752NR2Holambi Khurd Village 110082, Delhi NCT
Narela (NUR)16:1216:131m 125.959NR2Delhi 110040, Delhi NCT
Rathdhana (RDDE)16:2016:211m 132.850NR2Sonipat 131001, Haryana
Harsana Kalan (HNN)16:2716:281m 137.865NR2Sonipat 131304, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)16:3316:352m 143.250NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Sandal Kalan (SLKN)16:4516:461m 151.636NR2Sonepat, Haryana
Rajlu Garhi (RUG)16:5116:521m 154.754NR2Garhi Kesri 131001, Haryana
Ganaur (GNU)16:5716:581m 159.251NR2Ganaur, Haryana
Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ)17:0517:061m 165.254NR2Railway Rd 132102, Haryana
Samalkha (SMK)17:1317:141m 171.448NR2Samalkha - 132101, Haryana
Diwana (DWNA)17:2517:261m 180.315NR2Dist. Panipat 132106, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)18:0018:055m 188.657NR1,3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Babarpur (BBDE)18:1218:131m 195.251NR2Ali Asgharpur 132103, Haryana
Kohand (KFU)18:1918:201m 1100.360NR2Asandh Road 132114, Haryana
Gharaunda (GRA)18:2518:261m 1105.360NR2District Karnal 132114, Haryana
Bazida Jatan (BZJT)18:3418:351m 1113.414NR2Delhi-NCR, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)19:1619:171m 1122.858NR3KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Bhaini Khurd (BZK)19:2419:251m 1129.654NR2Delhi-NCR, Haryana
Taraori (TRR)19:3119:321m 1135.040NR1Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Nilokheri (NLKR)19:3819:391m 1139.064NR2Distt KARNAL, Haryana
Amin (AMIN)19:4719:481m 1147.534NR2Karnal, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)20:0320:085m 1156.055NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Dhoda Khedi (DHKR)20:1420:151m 1161.547NR--136118, Haryana
Dhirpur (DPP)20:2220:231m 1166.947NR2136118, Haryana
Dhola Mazra (DHMZ)20:3020:311m 1172.449NR--136135, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)20:3820:391m 1178.168NR2136136, Haryana
Mohri (MOY)20:4820:491m 1188.222NR2Kurukshetra District 134003, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)21:1521:2510m 1197.948NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Dhulkot (DKT)21:3521:372m 1205.961NR1133006, Haryana
Lalru (LLU)21:4721:481m 1216.045NR2District Mohali 140501, Punjab
Dappar (DHPR)21:5421:551m 1220.566NR1District Mohali 140506, Punjab
Ghagghar (GHG)22:0522:061m 1231.548NR2140506, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)22:2022:3010m 1242.850NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Chandi Mandir (CNDM)22:4122:421m 1251.933NR1133301, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54303 timetable?

It is important to check 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) train number is 54303.

What are the 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) running days?

The 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Kalka (KLK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54303 from the source station?

The 54303 departs from its source station Kalka (KLK) at 15:20.

How much distance does Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) cover?

Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 267 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54303 to reach the destination?

The 54303 takes 7h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kalka at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 54303 has between Old Delhi Jn and Kalka?

The 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) take to reach Kalka Railway Station?

The 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Kalka Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) usually arrives at DLI and KLK?

Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 3 at Kalka (KLK).

How many major stations 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54303 Delhi - Kalka Passenger (Via Panipat) (UnReserved) passes by 40 major stations which are Kalka (KLK), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi Azadpur (DAZ), Adarsh Nagar (ANDI), Badli (BHD), Khera Kalan (KHKN), Holambi Kalan (HUK), Narela (NUR), Rathdhana (RDDE), Harsana Kalan (HNN), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Sandal Kalan (SLKN), Rajlu Garhi (RUG), Ganaur (GNU), Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ), Samalkha (SMK), Diwana (DWNA), Panipat Jn (PNP), Babarpur (BBDE), Kohand (KFU), Gharaunda (GRA), Bazida Jatan (BZJT), Karnal (KUN), Bhaini Khurd (BZK), Taraori (TRR), Nilokheri (NLKR), Amin (AMIN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Dhoda Khedi (DHKR), Dhirpur (DPP), Dhola Mazra (DHMZ), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Mohri (MOY), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Dhulkot (DKT), Lalru (LLU), Dappar (DHPR), Ghagghar (GHG), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Chandi Mandir (CNDM).