54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:32)

Train : 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : LKODeparture : 13:50 To : PBH Arrival : 20:25 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 173 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)13:50 10.022NR2Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dilkusha Cabin (LBH)14:0014:011m 13.722NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Block Hut A (BHAW)14:1114:121m 17.333NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)14:2114:221m 112.243NR2Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)14:3414:351m 120.852NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)14:4414:451m 128.728NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)15:0015:011m 135.640NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)15:1015:111m 141.643NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)15:1915:201m 147.357NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)15:3015:311m 156.847NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)15:3915:401m 163.253NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)15:4815:491m 170.27NR1RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)16:5517:005m 177.945NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Rupamau (RUM)17:1217:131m 186.935NR1229010, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)17:2917:301m 196.135NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)17:4817:491m 1106.730NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)17:5417:551m 1109.162NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bani (BANI)18:0218:031m 1116.462NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)18:1118:121m 1124.623NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Talakhajuri (TLKH)18:2718:281m 1130.450NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)18:3718:381m 1138.030NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)18:5018:511m 1144.015NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Sahajipur Halt (SHJP)19:0419:051m 1147.216NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)19:2419:251m 1152.230NR2Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Jageshar Ganj (JGJ)19:3419:351m 1156.793NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)19:4319:441m 1169.16NR3Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)20:25 1173.0-NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54294 timetable?

It is important to check 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54294.

What are the 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54294 from the source station?

The 54294 departs from its source station Pratapgarh Jn (PBH) at 13:50.

How much distance does Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 173 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54294 to reach the destination?

The 54294 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Pratapgarh Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 54294 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Pratapgarh Jn?

The 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Pratapgarh Jn Railway Station?

The 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Pratapgarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKO and PBH?

Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and platform number 2 at Pratapgarh Jn (PBH).

How many major stations 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Dilkusha Cabin (LBH), Block Hut A (BHAW), Utraitia Jn (UTR), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Kankaha (KKAH), Nigohan (NHN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Bachhrawan (BCN), Kundanganj (KVG), Harchandpur (HCP), GangaGanj (GANG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Rupamau (RUM), FursatGanj (FTG), Jais (JAIS), Kasimpur (KCJ), Bani (BANI), GauriGanj (GNG), Talakhajuri (TLKH), Amethi (AME), Misrauli (MFL), Sahajipur Halt (SHJP), Antu (ANTU), Jageshar Ganj (JGJ), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH).