54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:33)

Train : 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 35m

From : LKODeparture : 18:20 To : SLN Arrival : 21:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 139 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)18:20 10.032NR8Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)18:4318:441m 112.228NR2Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bakkas (BKKS)18:5718:581m 118.261NR--Bakas, Uttar Pradesh
Anupganj (APG)19:0619:071m 126.428NR--Baliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
Rahmatnagar (RMNR)19:1919:201m 132.038NR--Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Chhandrauli (CDRL)19:3419:351m 141.055NR--Chhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
Trivediganj (TEG)19:4419:451m 149.257NR--Mangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)19:5319:541m 156.857NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubisi (CHBS)20:0320:041m 165.358NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)20:1320:141m 174.158NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Sindurwa (SYW)20:2220:231m 181.854NR--Sindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)20:3120:321m 189.046NR--Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Waris Ganj (WGJ)20:4120:421m 195.942NR1Waris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
Adhanpur (AHZ)20:4720:481m 199.557NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)20:5720:581m 1107.936NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Shivnagar (SHNG)21:1421:151m 1117.538NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN)21:3621:371m 1130.929NR--227808, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)21:55 1139.5-NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54284 timetable?

It is important to check 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54284.

What are the 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and Sultanpur Jn (SLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54284 from the source station?

The 54284 departs from its source station Sultanpur Jn (SLN) at 18:20.

How much distance does Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 139 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54284 to reach the destination?

The 54284 takes 3h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sultanpur Jn at 21:55 .

How many stoppages 54284 has between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sultanpur Jn?

The 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sultanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:55 to the Sultanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at LKO and SLN?

Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 8 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) and platform number 2 at Sultanpur Jn (SLN).

How many major stations 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54284 Lucknow - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Bakkas (BKKS), Anupganj (APG), Rahmatnagar (RMNR), Chhandrauli (CDRL), Trivediganj (TEG), Haidergarh (HGH), Chaubisi (CHBS), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Sindurwa (SYW), Nihalgarh (NHH), Waris Ganj (WGJ), Adhanpur (AHZ), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Shivnagar (SHNG), Bandhua Kalan (BDKN), Sultanpur Jn (SLN).