54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:37)

Train : 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 16 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : SLNDeparture : 19:50 To : LKO Arrival : 00:10 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 139 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sultanpur Jn (SLN)19:50 10.040NR2Pincode-228001, Uttar Pradesh
Bandhua Kalan (BDKN)20:0320:041m 18.673NR--227808, Uttar Pradesh
Shivnagar (SHNG)20:1520:161m 122.064NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Musafir Khana (MFKA)20:2520:261m 131.557NR--MusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
Adhanpur (AHZ)20:3520:361m 140.035NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Waris Ganj (WGJ)20:4220:431m 143.552NR1Waris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
Nihalgarh (NHH)20:5120:521m 150.433NR1Jagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sindurwa (SYW)21:0521:061m 157.758NR--Sindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
AkbarGanj (AKJ)21:1421:151m 165.458NR1SH 31, Uttar Pradesh
Chaubisi (CHBS)21:2421:251m 174.157NR1National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Haidergarh (HGH)21:3421:351m 182.776NR--State Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
Trivediganj (TEG)21:4121:421m 190.345NR--Mangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chhandrauli (CDRL)21:5321:541m 198.554NR--Chhandrauli, Uttar Pradesh
Rahmatnagar (RMNR)22:0422:051m 1107.548NR--Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Anupganj (APG)22:1222:131m 1113.161NR--Baliyakhera, Uttar Pradesh
Bakkas (BKKS)22:2122:221m 1121.24NR--Bakas, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)23:4323:441m 1127.228NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:10 2139.5-NR9Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54283 timetable?

It is important to check 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54283.

What are the 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54283 from the source station?

The 54283 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 19:50.

How much distance does Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 139 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54283 to reach the destination?

The 54283 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 00:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 54283 has between Sultanpur Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 00:10 +1 night to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at SLN and LKO?

Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Sultanpur Jn (SLN) and platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54283 Sultanpur - Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 17 major stations which are Sultanpur Jn (SLN), Bandhua Kalan (BDKN), Shivnagar (SHNG), Musafir Khana (MFKA), Adhanpur (AHZ), Waris Ganj (WGJ), Nihalgarh (NHH), Sindurwa (SYW), AkbarGanj (AKJ), Chaubisi (CHBS), Haidergarh (HGH), Trivediganj (TEG), Chhandrauli (CDRL), Rahmatnagar (RMNR), Anupganj (APG), Bakkas (BKKS), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).