54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (13:05)

Train : 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : PassengerHalt : 25 halts Duration : 4h 15m

From : ARADeparture : 02:45 To : SSM Arrival : 07:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 97 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ara Jn (ARA)02:45 10.069ECR3Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR)02:5202:531m 18.137ECR1Garha, Bihar
Garhani (GQN)03:1003:111m 118.542ECR1Garhani, Bihar
Semraon (SRMN)03:1803:191m 123.442ECR1State Highway 12, Bihar
Charpokhari Halt (CRQ)03:2703:281m 129.036ECR1Charpokhari, Bihar
Piro (PIRO)03:4303:452m 138.061ECR1Bharhatha. 06181-291518, Bihar
Jharkhand Mahadev Halt (JKMH)03:4903:501m 142.19ECR1Sasaram - Ara Road, Bihar
Nonar Halt (NON)03:5403:551m 142.719ECR1Sahejani, Bihar
Hasan Bazar (HSB)04:0004:011m 144.324ECR1Pin - 802204, Bihar
Hasan Bazar Halt (HBSH)04:0604:071m 146.338ECR1Pin - 802204, Bihar
B R Border Halt (BRBH)04:1104:121m 148.921ECR1Garhatha Road, Bihar
Shivpur Halt (SVPH)04:1804:191m 151.040ECR1Sheopur Halt, Bihar
Bikramganj (XBKJ)04:2604:282m 155.728ECR--Pin - 802212, Bihar
Shaheed Baba Parav Halt (SBPS)04:3204:331m 157.620ECR1Dumariya, Bihar
Ghusia Halt (GAHT)04:3704:381m 158.924ECR1Bikramganj, Bihar
Ghusia Kalan Halt (GSK)04:4304:441m 160.933ECR1Pin - 802212, Bihar
Mani Halt (MANI)04:4904:501m 163.618ECR1Pin - 802212, Bihar
Bairi Halt (BRIH)04:5404:551m 164.830ECR1Raman Dihra, Bihar
Sajhauli Halt (SJV)05:0105:021m 167.938ECR1802220, Bihar
Samhuta Halt (SAHT)05:0905:101m 172.233ECR1Pin - 802220, Bihar
Garhnokha (GNK)05:1805:202m 176.652ECR1State Highway 12.Ph : 06184-290433, Bihar
Chanka Halt (CKHT)05:2705:281m 182.724ECR1Jakhani, Bihar
Baraw More (BMHT)05:3305:341m 184.718ECR1Pin - 802215, Bihar
Khairadih Halt (KADH)05:3905:401m 186.229ECR1Khairadih, Bihar
Agrer Halt (AERH)05:4505:461m 188.626ECR1Agrer, Bihar
Mokar Halt (MKHS)05:5105:521m 190.75ECR1Mokar, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)07:00 197.0-ECR406184-222051, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 54273 timetable?

It is important to check 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) train number is 54273.

What are the 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) running days?

The 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ara Jn (ARA) and Sasaram Jn (SSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 54273 from the source station?

The 54273 departs from its source station Sasaram Jn (SSM) at 02:45.

How much distance does Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) cover?

Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 97 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 54273 to reach the destination?

The 54273 takes 4h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Sasaram Jn at 07:00 .

How many stoppages 54273 has between Ara Jn and Sasaram Jn?

The 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) take to reach Sasaram Jn Railway Station?

The 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 07:00 to the Sasaram Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) usually arrives at ARA and SSM?

Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Ara Jn (ARA) and platform number 4 at Sasaram Jn (SSM).

How many major stations 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) crosses?

The 54273 Ara - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) passes by 26 major stations which are Ara Jn (ARA), Udwant Nagar Halt (UWNR), Garhani (GQN), Semraon (SRMN), Charpokhari Halt (CRQ), Piro (PIRO), Jharkhand Mahadev Halt (JKMH), Nonar Halt (NON), Hasan Bazar (HSB), Hasan Bazar Halt (HBSH), B R Border Halt (BRBH), Shivpur Halt (SVPH), Bikramganj (XBKJ), Shaheed Baba Parav Halt (SBPS), Ghusia Halt (GAHT), Ghusia Kalan Halt (GSK), Mani Halt (MANI), Bairi Halt (BRIH), Sajhauli Halt (SJV), Samhuta Halt (SAHT), Garhnokha (GNK), Chanka Halt (CKHT), Baraw More (BMHT), Khairadih Halt (KADH), Agrer Halt (AERH), Mokar Halt (MKHS), Sasaram Jn (SSM).